Skip to content
EA

Eli Adams

€566KMarket Value
Gamba Osaka
Gamba Osaka
•Attacker•
AustraliaAustralia
6.7
Season Score
24
Mar 12, 2002
183 cm
Height
20
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
10
Goals
0
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
0
Mins/game
37
Avg Rating
6.64

rating

7.18-0.40(-5.8%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.85
Low
6.44
Avg
7.18
G+A
14
Wins15
Draws8
Losses9
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
1140000.006.44
Sep 2026
42100000.006.84
Aug 2026
41420000.006.56
May 2026
22102021.007.27
Apr 2026
42123140.757.85
Mar 2026
21711010.507.34
Feb 2026
43150000.006.82
Jan 2026
53382240.407.47
Dec 2025
42842020.507.10
Nov 2025
1180000.006.62
Oct 2025
1340110.006.85
11 months • 32 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

34
Full match
40
Substituted off
36
From Bench

Eli Adams: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13

  • Eli Adams: 0.67 goals per 90 in A-League Men 2025/2026, #1 of 61 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 61 midfielders is 0.11 goals per 90; Eli Adams's rate comes from 1,339 minutes in A-League Men 2025/2026.
  • Eli Adams: 3.43 shots per 90 in A-League Men 2025/2026, #3 of 61 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 61 midfielders is 1.49 shots per 90; Eli Adams's rate comes from 1,339 minutes in A-League Men 2025/2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2024/2025 · 7.42A-League Men
Lowest-rated season
2023/2024 · 6.6A-League Men
Rating trend
+0.04last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.78 G+A per 9045 goals + 23 assists across 12 league seasons (per-90 from 7851 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
12 (2019–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
7
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
91strating 7.26 vs 33 rated peers
Goals rank
#3 of 3310 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
100th0.94 per 90

Cohort: 33 A-League Men forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(34)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
SydneySydney81432000
Central Coast MarinersCentral Coast Mariners63213210
MacarthurMacarthur62133120
Melbourne VictoryMelbourne Victory51402010
Wellington PhoenixWellington Phoenix52032100
Adelaide UnitedAdelaide United53110000
AucklandAuckland42111000
Perth GloryPerth Glory32101000
Melbourne CityMelbourne City32010000
Brisbane RoarBrisbane Roar33001100
Western Sydney WanderersWestern Sydney Wanderers32012100
Newcastle JetsNewcastle Jets22000000
Gold Coast UnitedGold Coast United21103000
Melbourne City U21Melbourne City U2120200000
Melbourne Victory U21Melbourne Victory U2121011000
Western UnitedWestern United21010000
Manchester UnitedManchester United10010000
Brisbane StrikersBrisbane Strikers11000000
FC TokyoFC Tokyo10010000
JEF UnitedJEF United10010000
1–20 of 34
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jul 2, 2026Transfer
Jul 1, 2024Free Transfer
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

1 title won

About Eli Adams

Eli Adams' average rating of 7.26 in 2025/2026 is in the top 10% of 33 rated A-League Men forwards. Eli Adams' 0.94 goals plus assists per 90 in 2025/2026 is in the top 1% of 33 A-League Men forwards. Eli Adams ranks 3rd for goals among 33 A-League Men forwards in 2025/2026, with 10 goals.