TL
Tae-heui Lee
€360KMarket Value
Tae-heui Lee
€360KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
31
Apr 26, 1995
188 cm
Height
21
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.8
Season Score
31
Apr 26, 1995
188 cm
Height
21
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Clean sheets
- 2
- Conceded
- 4
- Saves
- 16
- Mins/game
- 88
- Avg Rating
- 6.83
rating
6.83-0.34(-4.9%)
Last 5 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.96
Low
6.62
Avg
6.83
G+A
0
Wins2
Draws2
Losses1
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 2026 | 2 | 170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
2 months • 5 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Incheon United
2026
52444016106.83
Incheon United
2023
9--810—007.06
Incheon United
2022
12--1,080—007.22
Incheon United
2021
267402,18482006.95
Incheon United
2020
126141,08040207.24
Incheon United
2019
124481,050—10-
Incheon United
2018
7--630—00-
Incheon United
2017
10225900—10-
Incheon United
2016
82-270—10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | K League 1 | 8 | 270 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2017 | K League 1 | 10 | 900 | — | 2 | 25 | 2.5 | — |
| 2018 | K League 1 | 7 | 630 | — | 1 | 23 | 3.29 | — |
| 2019 | K League 1 | 12 | 1050 | — | 4 | 48 | 4.11 | — |
| 2020 | K League 1 | 12 | 1080 | 40 | 6 | 14 | 1.17 | 7.24 |
| 2021 | K League 1 | 26 | 2184 | 82 | 7 | 40 | 1.65 | 6.95 |
| 2022 | K League 1 | 12 | 1080 | 48 | 2 | 25 | 2.08 | 7.22 |
| 2023 | K League 1 | 9 | 810 | 28 | 2 | 22 | 2.44 | 7.06 |
| 2026 | K League 1 | 5 | 440 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 0.82 | 6.83 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
99
Full match
1
Substituted off
3
From Bench
Tae-heui Lee: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 2828% of 101 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 201
- Saves (league)
- 214
- Conceded per 90
- 2.21over 8174 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2020 · 7.24K League 1
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.83K League 1
- Rating trend
- -0.19last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.01 G+A per 900 goals + 1 assist across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 8444 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 73rdrating 7.06 vs 11 rated peers
Cohort: 11 K League 1 goalkeepers, 2023, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(26)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 26

