TM
T. Mrčela
No club
•Defender•T. Mrčela
No club
•Defender•7.1
Season Score
36
Oct 1, 1990
195 cm
Height
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.1
Season Score
36
Oct 1, 1990
195 cm
Height
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 66
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
0.000(+0.0%)
Last 11 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
0.00
Low
0.00
Avg
0.00
G+A
0
Wins8
Draws2
Losses1
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 4 | 346 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
5 months • 11 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Jeonnam Dragons
2016 - 2018
53320.064,055-
Perth Glory
2018 - 2025
52310.064,6917.07
Lokomotiva Zagreb
2014/2015 - 2015/2016
52200.044,340-
Western Sydney Wanderers
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
38110.033,3617.22
Hrvatski Dragovoljac
2013/2014
27200.072,372-
Rudeš
2023/2024
16310.191,3966.94
Mosor
2012/2013
10100.10360-
East Bengal
2021/2022
9100.116356.87
Kamen Ivanbegovina
2025/2026
8000.00526-
Neftchi
2023
3000.0070-
Total
2681650.0621,806
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Hajduk Split II
2026/2027
3000.00180-
Western Sydney W. II
2023/2024
1000.0011-
Perth Glory U21
2019/2020
1000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Kamen Ivanbegovina
25/26
8005260.0010-
Perth Glory
24/25
20001,8000.00307.01
Rudeš
23/24
16311,3960.26406.94
Neftchi
22/23
30070—00-
Western Sydney Wanderers
22/23
261—2,3050.04417.27
Western Sydney Wanderers
21/22
12011,0560.09307.11
East Bengal
21/22
91—6350.14006.87
Perth Glory
19/20
192—1,7100.11507.16
Perth Glory
18/19
13111,1810.15017.05
Jeonnam Dragons
2018
201960.9400-
Jeonnam Dragons
2017
30312,1590.1761-
Jeonnam Dragons
2016
210—1,8000.0010-
Lokomotiva Zagreb
15/16
221—1,8050.0531-
Lokomotiva Zagreb
14/15
301—2,5350.0470-
Hrvatski Dragovoljac
13/14
272—2,3720.0820-
Mosor
12/13
101—3600.2511-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Hajduk Split II
26/27
3001800.0000-
Western Sydney W. II
2023
100——00-
Perth Glory U21
19/20
10—900.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/2013 | 2. HNL | 10 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 0.25 | — |
| 2013/2014 | 1. HNL | 27 | 2372 | 2 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2014/2015 | 1. HNL | 30 | 2535 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | — |
| 2015/2016 | 1. HNL | 20 | 1445 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2016 | K League 1 | 21 | 1800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017 | K League 1 | 28 | 2069 | 3 | 1 | 0.17 | — |
| 2018 | K League 1 | 2 | 96 | 0 | 1 | 0.94 | — |
| 2018/2019 | A-League Men | 12 | 1061 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 7.05 |
| 2019/2020 | A-League Men | 18 | 1620 | 2 | 0 | 0.11 | 7.16 |
| 2021/2022 | Indian Super League (India) | 9 | 635 | 1 | 0 | 0.14 | 6.87 |
| 2021/2022 | A-League Men | 12 | 1056 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | 7.11 |
| 2022/2023 | A-League Men | 26 | 2305 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 7.27 |
| 2023/2024 | 1. HNL | 15 | 1306 | 3 | 1 | 0.28 | 6.94 |
| 2024/2025 | A-League Men | 19 | 1710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
105
Full match
9
Substituted off
4
From Bench
T. Mrčela: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 7.27A-League Men
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 6.87Indian Super League (India)
- Rating trend
- -0.12last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.09 G+A per 9015 goals + 5 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 20370 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 14 (2012–2024)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 13
- Rating percentile
- 48thrating 7.01 vs 66 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #41 of 660 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 29th0 per 90
Cohort: 66 A-League Men defenders, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won








