Skip to content
SPSullivan Péan

Sullivan Péan

€226KMarket Value
Villefranche
Villefranche
Goalkeeper
FranceFrance
6.6
Season Score
26
Oct 27, 1999
192 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
4
Clean sheets
1
Conceded
5
Saves
12
Mins/game
90
Avg Rating
6.60
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

168
Full match
1
Substituted off
2
From Bench

Sullivan Péan — computed career insights

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2021/2022 · 7.14Ligue 2
Lowest-rated season
2024/2025 · 6.24Ligue 3
Rating trend
-0.76last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them (min. 5 apps)
Career involvement (league)
0.01 G+A per 900 goals + 1 assist across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 14978 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
11 (2018–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
4
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
63rdrating 6.42 vs 24 rated peers

Cohort: 24 Ligue 3 goalkeepers, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes. Computed by ranking the full league corpus, not taken from any feed.

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-04

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Le MansLe Mans41210000
ParisParis30030000
ConcarneauConcarneau30210000
Paris 13 AtleticoParis 13 Atletico32010000
ChâteaurouxChâteauroux21100000
Red StarRed Star20020000
CaenCaen20110000
BoulogneBoulogne20110000
Bourg-en-BresseBourg-en-Bresse20020000
Quevilly RouenQuevilly Rouen21100000
CholetCholet20200000
AvranchesAvranches21010000
RouenRouen21010000
VersaillesVersailles21100000
Grand-QuevillyGrand-Quevilly21100000
Bastia-BorgoBastia-Borgo21010000
Paris Saint GermainParis Saint Germain10010000
Amiens SCAmiens SC10100000
OrléansOrléans10100000
Le HavreLe Havre10010000
120 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jul 17, 2023
Jun 30, 2023
Jul 1, 2022
Jul 1, 2020
Jul 1, 2018
Trophies

About Sullivan Péan

Sullivan Péan logged 32 appearances (2,874 minutes) in the 2025/2026 Ligue 3. His average match rating for that season computes to 6.42. Among a 24-strong pool of Ligue 3 goalkeepers (2025/2026, min. 450 minutes), his match rating sits in the 63rd percentile, above the median.

At his best he averaged 7.14 in 2021/2022, Ligue 2; at his worst, 6.24 in 2024/2025. His two latest rated seasons run 0.76 lower than the rest of his career.

Those league minutes are spread over 4 domestic leagues: Ligue 3 (123 appearances), Ligue 2 (18 appearances) and CFA Group A (17 appearances) — the three with most games. 3 of those 11 recorded campaigns ended with 25 league appearances or more. His busiest three-season stretch was 2023/2024–2025/2026: 98 league appearances, 33 a season.

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Sullivan Péan play?
Sullivan Péan plays as a Goalkeeper for Villefranche in Ligue 3. He has started 4 of his 4 appearances in Ligue 3 2026/2027.
What team does Sullivan Péan play for?
Sullivan Péan currently plays for Villefranche in Ligue 3. He has 4 appearances in Ligue 3 2026/2027.
How old is Sullivan Péan?
Sullivan Péan is 26 years old, born on October 27, 1999. He is from France. At 26, he has already won 2 trophies in his professional career.
How tall is Sullivan Péan?
Sullivan Péan is 192 cm tall. He weighs 82 kg.
How many trophies has Sullivan Péan won?
Sullivan Péan has won 2 trophies throughout his career. He currently plays for Villefranche.
What nationality is Sullivan Péan?
Sullivan Péan is from France and represents them at international level. At club level, he plays for Villefranche.