AD
Adama Diakité
€800KMarket Value
Adama Diakité
€800KMarket Value
6.4
Season Score
27
Jul 16, 1999
184 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
27
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.4
Season Score
27
Jul 16, 1999
184 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
27
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 69
- Avg Rating
- 6.38
rating
6.55-0.28(-4.1%)
Last 17 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
6.71
Low
6.37
Avg
6.55
G+A
2
Wins1
Draws7
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 349 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.71 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
8 months • 17 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Trélissac
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
441200.273,2037.14
Villefranche
2024/2025 - now
41850.202,9146.88
Angoulême
2021/2022
21300.141,087-
Caen
2025/2026
16010.007286.48
Saran Municipal
2019/2020
11100.09550-
Bergerac
2020/2021
7100.14439-
Feignies-Aulnoye
2017/2018
51-0.20—-
Total
1452660.188,921
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Marignane Gignac II
2022/2023
4100.25—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Villefranche
26/27
8115500.33006.38
Caen
25/26
16017280.12406.48
Villefranche
24/25
33742,3640.42307.00
Trélissac
23/24
27701,8200.35207.14
Trélissac
22/23
164—1,2840.2840-
Trélissac
21/22
110990.9100-
Angoulême
21/22
213—1,0870.2521-
Bergerac
20/21
71—4390.2110-
Saran Municipal
19/20
111—5500.1611-
Feignies-Aulnoye
17/18
51———00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Marignane Gignac II
22/23
41———10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | National 3: Group G | 3 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2019/2020 | National 3: Group E | 11 | 550 | 1 | 0 | 0.16 | — |
| 2020/2021 | CFA Group D | 7 | 439 | 1 | 0 | 0.21 | — |
| 2021/2022 | CFA Group D | 21 | 1087 | 3 | 0 | 0.25 | — |
| 2021/2022 | National 3: Group A | 2 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2022/2023 | CFA Group D | 15 | 1284 | 3 | 0 | 0.21 | — |
| 2022/2023 | National 3: Group A | 4 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | CFA Group B | 24 | 944 | 6 | 0 | 0.57 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 3 | 32 | 2364 | 6 | 4 | 0.38 | 7 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 3 | 16 | 728 | 0 | 1 | 0.12 | 6.48 |
| 2026/2027 | Ligue 3 | 8 | 550 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.38 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
55
Full match
54
Substituted off
39
From Bench
Adama Diakité: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7Ligue 3
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.38Ligue 3
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.31 G+A per 9023 goals + 6 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 7946 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50

