SH
Steven van der Heijden
€800KMarket Value
Steven van der Heijden
€800KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
27
Apr 26, 1999
171 cm
Height
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
27
Apr 26, 1999
171 cm
Height
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 77
- Avg Rating
- 6.73
rating
6.97-0.29(-4.4%)
Last 34 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.92
Low
6.35
Avg
6.97
G+A
10
Wins22
Draws7
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.35 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.01 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.92 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.98 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.21 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.03 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 6.94 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | - |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
11 months • 34 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
FC Den Bosch
2017/2018 - 2023/2024
89320.036,6276.75
De Treffers
2024/2025 - now
661230.185,4806.77
Total
1551550.1012,107
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
De Treffers
26/27
7015400.17106.73
De Treffers
25/26
371023,3300.32506.94
De Treffers
24/25
22201,6100.11206.50
FC Den Bosch
22/23
371—2,9520.03606.74
FC Den Bosch
21/22
301—2,4080.04706.75
FC Den Bosch
20/21
19121,2120.22406.76
FC Den Bosch
19/20
30—55—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | Eerste Divisie | 3 | 55 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020/2021 | Eerste Divisie | 19 | 1212 | 1 | 2 | 0.22 | 6.76 |
| 2021/2022 | Eerste Divisie | 29 | 2318 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 6.75 |
| 2022/2023 | Eerste Divisie | 35 | 2772 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 6.77 |
| 2024/2025 | Tweede Divisie | 22 | — | 2 | — | — | 6.5 |
| 2025/2026 | Tweede Divisie | 34 | 3060 | 10 | 2 | 0.35 | 6.95 |
| 2026/2027 | Tweede Divisie | 7 | — | 0 | — | — | 6.73 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
112
Full match
25
Substituted off
14
From Bench
Steven van der Heijden: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.95Tweede Divisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.5Tweede Divisie
- Rating trend
- +0.14last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.16 G+A per 9015 goals + 4 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 9417 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 68thrating 6.95 vs 84 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #9 of 8410 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 58th0.35 per 90
Cohort: 84 Tweede Divisie midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(42)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 42

