JG
Jari van Ginkel
€500KMarket Value
Jari van Ginkel
€500KMarket Value
7.1
Season Score
29
Jan 9, 1997
198 cm
Height
4
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.1
Season Score
29
Jan 9, 1997
198 cm
Height
4
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 7.09
rating
6.98-0.59(-8.1%)
Last 33 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.52
Low
6.67
Avg
6.98
G+A
5
Wins21
Draws7
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.26 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.04 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.04 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.99 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.91 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 7.52 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 125 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 228 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
11 months • 33 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
De Treffers
2025/2026 - now
41320.072,7906.95
OSS '20
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
3200.671526.43
Total
44520.112,942
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
De Treffers
26/27
70—6300.00007.09
De Treffers
25/26
34322,1600.21006.92
OSS '20
22/23
100900.0000-
OSS '20
21/22
22—62—006.43
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Tweede Divisie | 31 | — | 3 | 1 | — | 6.88 |
| 2026/2027 | Tweede Divisie | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
33
Full match
3
Substituted off
9
From Bench
Jari van Ginkel: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7.09Tweede Divisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.88Tweede Divisie
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 903 goals + 1 assist across 2 league seasons (per-90 from 630 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 2 (2025–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(26)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 26