Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 81
- Avg Rating
- 7.07
rating
6.92-0.85(-11.5%)
Last 37 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.37
Low
6.52
Avg
6.92
G+A
3
Wins14
Draws12
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.37 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.02 |
May 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.15 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.97 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
12 months • 37 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Servette
2018/2019 - now
2752350.0823,3947.16
Chiasso
2014/2015 - 2015/2016
50200.043,060-
Lugano
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
42200.053,3406.97
Sion
2014/2015
8000.00720-
Total
3752750.0730,514
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Servette
26/27
10008100.00007.07
Servette
25/26
37323,1040.14606.85
Servette
24/25
315—2,6890.17717.38
Servette
23/24
46404,1150.09607.29
Servette
22/23
242—1,7840.10617.07
Servette
21/22
233—1,7660.15307.21
Servette
20/21
352—2,8970.06407.12
Servette
19/20
332—2,9590.06707.24
Servette
18/19
36233,2700.1440-
Lugano
17/18
282—2,3440.08906.97
Chiasso
16/17
10———00-
Lugano
16/17
140—9960.0020-
Chiasso
15/16
34203,0600.0660-
Sion
14/15
8007200.0020-
Chiasso
14/15
150———30-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/2015 | Super League (Switzerland) | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/2015 | Challenge League | 15 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Challenge League | 33 | 2970 | 2 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Super League (Switzerland) | 14 | 996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Challenge League | 1 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | Super League (Switzerland) | 25 | 2118 | 2 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Challenge League | 35 | 3150 | 2 | 3 | 0.14 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Super League (Switzerland) | 33 | 2959 | 2 | 0 | 0.06 | 7.24 |
| 2020/2021 | Super League (Switzerland) | 33 | 2717 | 2 | 0 | 0.07 | 7.12 |
| 2021/2022 | Super League (Switzerland) | 23 | 1766 | 3 | 0 | 0.15 | 7.21 |
| 2022/2023 | Super League (Switzerland) | 22 | 1574 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 7.07 |
| 2023/2024 | Super League (Switzerland) | 35 | 3035 | 2 | 0 | 0.06 | 7.26 |
| 2024/2025 | Super League (Switzerland) | 28 | 2419 | 5 | 0 | 0.19 | 7.38 |
| 2025/2026 | Super League (Switzerland) | 34 | 2834 | 3 | 1 | 0.13 | 6.82 |
| 2026/2027 | Super League (Switzerland) | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
133
Full match
12
Substituted off
8
From Bench
Steve Rouiller: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.38Super League (Switzerland)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.82Super League (Switzerland)
- Rating trend
- -0.27last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.09 G+A per 9024 goals + 4 assists across 15 league seasons (per-90 from 27888 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 15 (2014–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(42)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 42
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won





