About David Douline
David Douline's average rating over his last two rated league seasons is 0.34 lower than his earlier career average.
David Douline
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.28 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
May 2026 | 4 | 325 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.71 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 155 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 349 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.13 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 194 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.06 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 300 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.25 | 7.24 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.14 |
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/2013 | National 3: Group K | 15 | 1350 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | — |
| 2012/2013 | National 3: Group C | 5 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2013/2014 | CFA Group B | 20 | 1260 | 4 | 0 | 0.29 | — |
| 2015/2016 | CFA Group A | 27 | 2157 | 6 | 0 | 0.25 | — |
| 2015/2016 | CFA Group B | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | CFA Group A | 25 | 2078 | 4 | 0 | 0.17 | — |
| 2016/2017 | CFA Group C | 25 | 2070 | 4 | 0 | 0.17 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 2 | 16 | 819 | 2 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.97 |
| 2017/2018 | National 3: Group K | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 2 | 4 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 3 | 27 | 2096 | 3 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 2 | 25 | 2223 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 7.1 |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 2 | 31 | 2624 | 3 | 1 | 0.14 | 7.18 |
| 2021/2022 | Super League (Switzerland) | 28 | 1890 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 |
| 2022/2023 | Super League (Switzerland) | 18 | 1484 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 7.11 |
| 2023/2024 | Super League (Switzerland) | 19 | 1068 | 2 | 0 | 0.17 | 7.03 |
| 2024/2025 | Super League (Switzerland) | 21 | 1322 | 0 | 2 | 0.14 | 7.24 |
| 2025/2026 | Super League (Switzerland) | 28 | 2184 | 4 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.93 |
| 2026/2027 | Super League (Switzerland) | 9 | 386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
Cohort: 84 Super League (Switzerland) midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
David Douline's average rating over his last two rated league seasons is 0.34 lower than his earlier career average.