SS
Stefano Scognamillo
€594KMarket Value
Stefano Scognamillo
€594KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
32
May 4, 1994
184 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
32
May 4, 1994
184 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 79
- Avg Rating
- 6.76
rating
6.57+0.41(+6.3%)
Last 38 matches
Oct 9, 2025 — Oct 9, 2026
High
6.96
Low
6.15
Avg
6.57
G+A
3
Wins25
Draws6
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.55 |
May 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Mar 2026 | 6 | 524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.22 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.15 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.34 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
10 months • 38 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Catanzaro
2020/2021 - 2024/2025
152430.0313,2146.80
Matera
2015/2016 - 2017/2018
48100.023,153-
Benevento
2025/2026 - now
47120.023,9446.52
Trapani
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
37000.003,0576.79
Aversa Normanna
2014/2015
22000.00—-
Alessandria
2020/2021
13000.00742-
Total
319650.0224,110
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Benevento
26/27
8106300.14106.76
Benevento
25/26
39023,3140.05706.47
Catanzaro
24/25
38123,0680.091007.07
Catanzaro
23/24
39013,4620.031606.96
Catanzaro
22/23
373—3,3010.0890-
Catanzaro
21/22
210—1,9000.00806.02
Catanzaro
20/21
170—1,4830.00111-
Alessandria
20/21
130—7420.0050-
Trapani
19/20
290—2,4550.001626.79
Trapani
18/19
80—6020.0030-
Matera
17/18
281—2,0910.0440-
Matera
16/17
20001,0620.0090-
Aversa Normanna
14/15
220———90-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/2015 | Serie C: Girone C | 22 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Serie C: Girone C | 10 | 504 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Serie C: Girone A | 10 | 558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Serie C: Girone C | 27 | 2001 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Serie C: Girone C | 5 | 344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Serie B | 28 | 2386 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2020/2021 | Serie C: Girone A | 13 | 742 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Serie C: Girone C | 15 | 1308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Serie C: Girone C | 15 | 1335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Serie C: Girone C | 34 | 3031 | 3 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Serie B | 37 | 3282 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 6.97 |
| 2024/2025 | Serie B | 37 | 2978 | 1 | 2 | 0.09 | 7.09 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie C: Girone C | 36 | 3044 | 0 | 2 | 0.06 | 6.45 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie B | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
184
Full match
11
Substituted off
3
From Bench
Stefano Scognamillo: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.09Serie B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.45Serie C: Girone C
- Rating trend
- -0.26last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.04 G+A per 905 goals + 5 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 21963 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 14 (2014–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €0.4MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Serie C: Girone C
1x Winner(2022/2023)
1x








