Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.44+0.03(+0.4%)
Last 9 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
6.73
Low
6.39
Avg
6.44
G+A
0
Wins4
Draws3
Losses2
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 2026 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
5 months • 9 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
SPAL
2021/2022 - 2023/2024
75500.075,0496.78
Alessandria
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
45300.073,136-
Cesena
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
40110.031,8736.70
Cuneo
2013/2014 - 2018/2019
39000.002,679-
Ascoli
2023/2024
17020.006536.76
Benevento
2025/2026 - now
7000.002206.42
Total
223930.0413,610
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Cesena
25/26
9001610.00006.60
Benevento
25/26
7002200.00006.42
Cesena
24/25
31111,7120.11406.73
SPAL
23/24
18101,0360.0910-
Ascoli
23/24
17026530.28006.76
SPAL
22/23
304—2,0290.18406.85
SPAL
21/22
270—1,9840.00906.70
Alessandria
20/21
392—2,6090.0740-
Alessandria
19/20
61—5270.1700-
Cuneo
18/19
190—1,2800.0010-
Cuneo
13/14
20001,3990.0030-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | Lega Pro 2: Girone A | 20 | 1399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Serie C: Girone A | 18 | 1250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Serie C: Girone A | 4 | 347 | 1 | 0 | 0.26 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Serie C: Girone A | 32 | 1954 | 2 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Serie B | 27 | 1984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2022/2023 | Serie B | 28 | 1819 | 4 | 0 | 0.2 | 6.85 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie B | 17 | 653 | 0 | 2 | 0.28 | 6.76 |
| 2023/2024 | Serie C: Girone B | 17 | 1013 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Serie B | 28 | 1520 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 6.72 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie B | 9 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
81
Full match
43
Substituted off
54
From Bench
Raffaele Celia: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 6.85Serie B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.6Serie B
- Rating trend
- -0.11last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.08 G+A per 908 goals + 3 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 12100 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2013–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 5thrating 6.72 vs 112 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #61 of 1120 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 49th0.06 per 90
Cohort: 112 Serie B defenders, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50





