Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
Last 10 matches · minutes
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 27 | 0-1 | 90' | – | – | — | |
| Oct 20 | 5-2 | 90' | – | – | — | |
| Sep 29 | 1-1 | 90' | – | – | — | |
| Sep 15 | 5-1 | 73' | – | 1 | — | |
| Aug 25 | 2-1 | 87' | 1 | – | — | |
| Aug 18 | 3-1 | 90' | – | – | — | |
| Aug 11 | 3-0 | 77' | – | – | — | |
| May 26 | 1-3 | 90' | – | – | — | |
| May 18 | 2-0 | 90' | – | – | — | |
| May 13 | 0-1 | 90' | – | – | — |
Season 25/26 · all comps
Attack
- Goals
- 1
- Penalties
- 0
Passing
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 0
- Crosses (accurate)
- 0 (0)
Defence
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Blocks
- 0
Duels
- Total
- 0
- Won
- 0
- Dribbles
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
Form · 23 matches
Position
Midfielder
Market value & valuation
Mondorf-les-Bains · 5.3% of €13MEstimated market value
€704K
Mondorf-les-Bains#8of 24
Squad share5.3%€13M
Most valuable · Mondorf-les-Bains
- #1Lenny Stoltz€1M
- #2Hatim Far€1M
- #3Loris Tinelli€1M
- #4Yannick Cervellera€800K
- #8Sofiane Daham€704K
Contract & transfers
- Latest move
- Free07/2025 · Mondorf-les-Bains
Career · goals by team
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sochaux15/16–20/21 | 91 | 5 | 4 | 0.05 | 6.90 |
Progrès Niedercorn23/24–24/25 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0.07 | — |
Châteauroux21/22–22/23 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
Mondorf-les-Bains25/26– | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | — |
Club career
- 139
- Apps
- 9
- Goals
- 5
- Assists
- 0.06
- G/App
League · 11 seasons
best 16/17 7.140
0
1
3
1
0
0
1
1
1
1
15/1616/1717/1818/1919/2020/2121/2222/2323/2424/2525/26
Bars: goals · line: average rating
Honours & transfers
Transfers
- 07/2025Free
- 01/2024
- 07/2021Free
- 01/2016Sochaux II → Sochaux
All matches
Last 23 matches
Apr 3, 2023 — Oct 28, 2024
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24/25 | 7 | 597 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.14 | - |
23/24 | 12 | 835 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
22/23 | 4 | 342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
3 seasons • 23 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sochaux
2015/2016 - 2020/2021
91540.055,0436.90
Progrès Niedercorn
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
28210.07—-
Châteauroux
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
19100.051,182-
Mondorf-les-Bains
2025/2026 - now
1101.00—-
Total
139950.066,225
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sochaux II
2015/2016
44300.071,620-
Chateauroux II
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
11100.09863-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Mondorf-les-Bains
25/26
11-————-
Progrès Niedercorn
24/25
1511——42-
Progrès Niedercorn
23/24
131-——3—-
Châteauroux
22/23
11107540.12——-
Châteauroux
21/22
8004280.001—-
Sochaux
20/21
13003330.00——6.79
Sochaux
19/20
16129890.272—6.83
Sochaux
18/19
25301,5140.182—6.84
Sochaux
17/18
29121,7820.153—7.01
Sochaux
16/17
5003270.00——7.14
Sochaux
15/16
300980.00——-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Chateauroux II
22/23
4002330.00——-
Chateauroux II
21/22
7106300.14——-
Sochaux II
18/19
100900.00——-
Sochaux II
16/17
16301,4400.192—-
Sochaux II
15/16
2700——5—-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | Ligue 2 | 2 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Ligue 2 | 2 | 154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 |
| 2016/2017 | National 3: Group I | 16 | 1440 | 3 | 0 | 0.19 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Ligue 2 | 28 | 1782 | 1 | 2 | 0.15 | 7.01 |
| 2018/2019 | Ligue 2 | 24 | 1457 | 3 | 0 | 0.19 | 6.84 |
| 2018/2019 | National 3: Group I | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 2 | 14 | 833 | 1 | 2 | 0.32 | 6.83 |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 2 | 11 | 223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 3 | 8 | 428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | National 3: Group C | 7 | 630 | 1 | 0 | 0.14 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 3 | 10 | 674 | 1 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
| 2022/2023 | National 3: Group C | 4 | 233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | National Division | 2 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | National Division | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
Sofiane Daham: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2017/2018 · 7.01Ligue 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 6.78Ligue 2
- Rating trend
- -0.12last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.16 G+A per 9012 goals + 4 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 8042 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 14 (2015–2024)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Goals rank
- #42 of 971 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 75th0.13 per 90
Cohort: 97 Ligue 3 midfielders, 2022/2023, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50