Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
Last 10 matches · rating
Avg 6.97| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 27 | 3-1 | 90' | – | – | — | |
| Oct 15 | 2-3 | 90' | – | – | 7.0 | |
| Oct 10 | 2-3 | 85' | – | – | 6.3 | |
| Sep 29 | 4-0 | 10' | – | – | — | |
| Sep 25 | 1-1 | 46' | – | – | — | |
| Sep 21 | 0-3 | 90' | – | – | — | |
| Sep 10 | 0-0 | 90' | – | – | 7.0 | |
| Sep 6 | 0-1 | 90' | – | – | 7.5 | |
| Sep 1 | 5-1 | 75' | – | – | — | |
| Aug 25 | 0-4 | 90' | – | – | — |
Season 25/26 · all comps
Attack
- Goals
- 1
- Penalties
- 0
Passing
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 0
- Crosses (accurate)
- 0 (0)
Defence
- Tackles
- 0
- Interceptions
- 0
- Blocks
- 0
Duels
- Total
- 0
- Won
- 0
- Dribbles
- 0
Discipline
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
Form · 24 matches
Avg 7.21High 8.2Low 6.3
Position
Midfielder
Market value & valuation
Mondorf-les-Bains · 3.4% of €13MEstimated market value
€448K
Mondorf-les-Bains#14of 24
Squad share3.4%€13M
Most valuable · Mondorf-les-Bains
- #1Lenny Stoltz€1M
- #2Hatim Far€1M
- #3Loris Tinelli€1M
- #4Yannick Cervellera€800K
- #14Loïc Baal€448K
Contract & transfers
- Latest move
- Free07/2024 · Mondorf-les-Bains
Career · goals by team
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Belfort14/15–17/18 | 94 | 5 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
Créteil18/19–20/21 | 77 | 3 | 0 | 0.04 | — |
Le Puy-en-Velay21/22–22/23 | 50 | 6 | 0 | 0.12 | 7.04 |
Mondorf-les-Bains24/25– | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0.05 | — |
Colmar23/24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | — |
Mulhouse13/14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | — |
Le Mans13/14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | — |
French Guiana2017–2024 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0.20 | 7.29 |
Club career
- 259
- Apps
- 15
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0.06
- G/App
League · 12 seasons
0
0
4
1
1
1
0
5
1
0
0
1
14/1515/1616/1717/1818/1919/2020/2121/2222/2323/2424/2525/26
Bars: league goals
Honours & transfers
3 titles- 2× CFA Group D
- 1× CFA Group B
Transfers
- 07/2024Free
- 01/2024
- 07/2021Free
- 07/2018Free
- 07/2014
All matches
Last 24 matches
Nov 21, 2023 — Oct 28, 2024
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24/25 | 13 | 1026 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.98 |
23/24 | 11 | 789 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 8.16 |
2 seasons • 24 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Belfort
2014/2015 - 2017/2018
94500.055,139-
Créteil
2018/2019 - 2020/2021
77300.043,472-
Le Puy-en-Velay
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
50600.122,1017.04
Mondorf-les-Bains
2024/2025 - now
20110.05—-
Colmar
2023/2024
10000.00708-
Mulhouse
2013/2014
6000.00—-
Le Mans
2013/2014
2000.00115-
Total
2591510.0611,535
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
French Guiana
2017 - 2024
15300.201,2687.29
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Nancy II
2010/2011 - 2011/2012
102000.004,335-
Créteil II
2017/2018 - 2019/2020
7000.00613-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Mondorf-les-Bains
25/26
511——5—-
Mondorf-les-Bains
24/25
150-——7—-
Colmar
23/24
10007080.0011-
Le Puy-en-Velay
22/23
211-——6—7.04
Le Puy-en-Velay
21/22
29502,1010.213—-
Créteil
20/21
23009780.004—-
Créteil
19/20
23101,4440.063—-
Créteil
18/19
31201,0500.173—-
Belfort
17/18
30102,5270.045—-
Belfort
16/17
26401,3090.286—-
Belfort
15/16
21007200.004—-
Belfort
14/15
17005830.00—1-
Mulhouse
13/14
60-———1-
Le Mans
12/13
2001150.00——-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
French Guiana
2024
4003550.00——6.97
French Guiana
2023
4203510.51——7.60
French Guiana
2021
4102920.31——-
French Guiana
2017
3002700.001—-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Créteil II
19/20
10073———-
Créteil II
18/19
4003600.00——-
Créteil II
17/18
2001800.00——-
Nancy II
11/12
52002,4930.004—-
Nancy II
10/11
50001,8420.00——-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/2011 | CFA Group A | 25 | 1842 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2010/2011 | CFA Group B | 25 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2011/2012 | CFA Group A | 29 | 2493 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2011/2012 | CFA Group B | 23 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2013/2014 | CFA Group B | 6 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | CFA Group A | 12 | 583 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/2015 | CFA Group B | 5 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | Ligue 3 | 21 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Ligue 3 | 25 | 1189 | 4 | 0 | 0.3 | — |
| 2017/2018 | CFA Group B | 29 | 2456 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | — |
| 2017/2018 | National 3: Group G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | CFA Group A | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018/2019 | CFA Group D | 25 | 859 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| 2018/2019 | National 3: Group G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | National 3: Group L | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 3 | 22 | 1384 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | — |
| 2019/2020 | National 3: Group L | 1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 3 | 23 | 978 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/2022 | CFA Group D | 28 | 2011 | 5 | 0 | 0.22 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 3 | 17 | 1445 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2023/2024 | CFA Group D | 10 | 708 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Loïc Baal: career in numbers
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.07 G+A per 9013 goals + 0 assists across 21 league seasons (per-90 from 17292 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 21 (2010–2023)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
- Goals rank
- #38 of 590 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 38th0 per 90
Cohort: 59 CFA Group D midfielders, 2023/2024, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(47)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 47
Rival National Teams(3)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won
Championships
CFA Group D
2x Winner(2018/2019, 2021/2022)
2x
CFA Group B
1x Winner(2014/2015)
1x








