SN
So Nakagawa
€400KMarket Value
So Nakagawa
€400KMarket Value
6.4
Season Score
27
Jun 1, 1999
184 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
4
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.4
Season Score
27
Jun 1, 1999
184 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
4
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 72
- Avg Rating
- 6.45
rating
6.48-0.42(-6.2%)
Last 13 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.76
Low
6.21
Avg
6.48
G+A
1
Wins2
Draws4
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.34 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 120 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.21 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
5 months • 13 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Fujieda MYFC
2023 - now
101110.017,5346.44
Ryūkyū
2022
19000.001,548-
Júbilo Iwata
2020 - 2023
18200.111,332-
Sagamihara
2019
13000.001,031-
Kashiwa Reysol
2019 - 2020
4000.003605.71
Total
155310.0211,805
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Fujieda MYFC
26/27
7105010.18006.45
Fujieda MYFC
2025
39013,2460.03506.45
Fujieda MYFC
2024
33002,5490.00216.43
Júbilo Iwata
2023
71—4520.2020-
Fujieda MYFC
2023
220—1,2380.0021-
Ryūkyū
2022
190—1,5480.0040-
Júbilo Iwata
2021
80—6160.0000-
Júbilo Iwata
2020
31—2640.3400-
Kashiwa Reysol
2019
40—3600.0010-
Sagamihara
2019
130—1,0310.0020-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | J2-League | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019 | J3-League | 13 | 1031 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020 | J2-League | 3 | 264 | 1 | 0 | 0.34 | — |
| 2021 | J2-League | 5 | 316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | J2-League | 18 | 1539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023 | J2-League | 22 | 1238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024 | J2-League | 32 | 2542 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 |
| 2025 | J2-League | 37 | 3136 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 6.45 |
| 2026/2027 | J2-League | 3 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.19 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
118
Full match
11
Substituted off
23
From Bench
So Nakagawa: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025 · 6.45J2-League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024 · 6.43J2-League
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.02 G+A per 901 goal + 1 assist across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 10267 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 45thrating 6.45 vs 132 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #78 of 1320 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 27th0.03 per 90
Cohort: 132 J2-League defenders, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(45)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 45
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won




