About Simon Geiger
Simon Geiger's 0.18 goals plus assists per 90 in 2024/2025 is in the top 10% of 54 Challenge League defenders.
| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 | 3-4 | 90' | – | – | 5.7 | |
| Oct 27 | 1-0 | 90' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Oct 23 | 4-2 | 90' | 1 | – | 7.2 | |
| Oct 17 | 3-0 | 90' | – | – | 7.9 | |
| Oct 13 | 0-2 | 90' | – | – | 7.1 | |
| Oct 10 | 0-4 | 90' | – | – | 6.6 | |
| Sep 19 | 1-3 | 90' | – | – | 6.8 | |
| Sep 12 | 2-3 | 90' | – | – | 5.9 | |
| Sep 8 | 2-1 | 49' | – | – | 6.4 | |
| Sep 5 | 0-1 | 90' | – | – | 6.3 |
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wil22/23–24/25 | 48 | 3 | 1 | 0.06 | 6.86 |
Nõmme United26/27– | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 6.60 |
Bars: goals · line: average rating
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 31 | 3 - 4 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 5.7 | |
Oct 27 | 1 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Oct 23 | 4 - 2 | 90' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.2 | |
Oct 17 | 3 - 0 | 90' | - | - | 1 | - | 7.9 | |
Oct 13 | 0 - 2 | 90' | - | - | 1 | - | 7.1 | |
Oct 10 | 0 - 4 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
Sep 19 | 1 - 3 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Sep 12 | 2 - 3 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 5.9 | |
Sep 8 | 2 - 1 | 49' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
Sep 5 | 0 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
Sep 2 | 3 - 2 | 90' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.3 | |
Aug 29 | 1 - 2 | 69' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 |
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | Challenge League | 7 | 384 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Challenge League | 11 | 746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 |
| 2024/2025 | Challenge League | 28 | 2002 | 3 | 1 | 0.18 | 7.04 |
| 2026 | Meistriliiga | 12 | — | 1 | — | — | 6.62 |
Cohort: 54 Challenge League defenders, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Simon Geiger's 0.18 goals plus assists per 90 in 2024/2025 is in the top 10% of 54 Challenge League defenders.