Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 15
- Avg Rating
- 6.60
Last 10 matches · rating
Avg 6.37| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 | 3-4 | 90' | – | – | 5.9 | |
| Oct 23 | 4-2 | 67' | – | – | 6.8 | |
| Oct 17 | 3-0 | 90' | – | – | 6.7 | |
| Oct 13 | 0-2 | 59' | – | – | 6.3 | |
| Oct 10 | 0-4 | 46' | – | – | 6.4 | |
| Sep 12 | 2-3 | 90' | – | – | 6.3 | |
| Sep 2 | 3-2 | 15' | – | – | 6.6 | |
| Aug 29 | 1-2 | 11' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Aug 23 | 1-4 | 67' | – | – | 6.0 | |
| Aug 14 | 0-1 | 82' | – | – | 6.3 |
Season 26/27 · all comps
Attack
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 0
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 5
- Crosses (accurate)
- 0 (0)
Duels
- Total
- 4
- Won
- 4
Minutes
- Started
- 0
- Off the bench
- 1
- Total
- 15'
- Minutes per match
- 15'
Discipline
- Yellow
- 0
- Red
- 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
Form · 21 matches
Avg 6.24High 6.8Low 5.3
Position
Defender
Market value & valuation
Nõmme United · 2.2% of €15MEstimated market value
€320K
Nõmme United#19of 35
Squad share2.2%€15M
Most valuable · Nõmme United
- #1Kevin Mätas€1M
- #2Pavel Fedorenko€1M
- #3Koen Oostenbrink€800K
- #4Henri Leoke€800K
- #19Karl Läänelaid€320K
Contract & transfers
- Contract until 2 mo
- Dec 31, 2026
Career · goals by team
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nõmme United2023– | 121 | 4 | 2 | 0.03 | 6.46 |
Tammeka2021–2022 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
Club career
- 138
- Apps
- 5
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0.04
- G/App
League · 6 seasons
best 23/24 6.560
0
1
1
0
1
20/2121/2222/2323/2424/2525/26
Bars: goals · line: average rating
Honours & transfers
2 titles- 1× Esiliiga A
- 1× Play-offs 1/2
Transfers
- 01/2023
- 01/2021Tartu JK Tammeka U21 → Tammeka
All matches
Last 21 matches
Nov 7, 2025 — Nov 7, 2026
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 31 | 3 - 4 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 5.9 | |
Oct 23 | 4 - 2 | 67' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Oct 17 | 3 - 0 | 90' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.7 | |
Oct 13 | 0 - 2 | 59' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.3 | |
Oct 10 | 0 - 4 | 46' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
Sep 12 | 2 - 3 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
Sep 2 | 3 - 2 | 15' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
Aug 29 | 1 - 2 | 11' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Aug 23 | 1 - 4 | 67' | - | - | - | - | 6.0 | |
Aug 14 | 0 - 1 | 82' | - | - | 1 | - | 6.3 | |
Aug 9 | 0 - 5 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 5.3 | |
Jul 31 | 1 - 2 | 44' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
Jul 12 | 1 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
Jul 11 | 3 - 2 | 27' | - | - | - | - | 6.0 | |
Jul 4 | 3 - 4 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 5.7 | |
Jun 20 | 3 - 1 | 18' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
Jun 17 | 1 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 5.9 | |
Jun 13 | 2 - 1 | 20' | - | - | - | - | 6.1 | |
May 29 | 0 - 4 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.1 | |
May 20 | 1 - 2 | 44' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
May 15 | 1 - 3 | 14' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 |
6 months • 21 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Nõmme United
2023 - now
121420.035,8766.46
Tammeka
2021 - 2022
17100.06580-
Total
138520.046,456
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
FC Nomme United U21
2025/2026
2000.00—5.98
Tartu JK Tammeka U21
2020 - 2021/2022
2000.00—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Nõmme United
26/27
10015———6.60
Nõmme United
25/26
342-——4—6.30
Nõmme United
24/25
34012,8690.036—6.53
Nõmme United
23/24
27101,7710.055—6.56
Nõmme United
22/23
25111,2210.1551-
Tammeka
21/22
10102020.451—-
Tammeka
20/21
7003780.001—-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
FC Nomme United U21
25/26
20-————5.98
Tartu JK Tammeka U21
21/22
20-————-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Meistriliiga | 6 | 288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | Meistriliiga | 9 | 202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023 | Esiliiga A | 25 | 1221 | 1 | 1 | 0.15 | — |
| 2024 | Meistriliiga | 26 | 1681 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 6.56 |
| 2025 | Esiliiga A | 34 | 2869 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 6.53 |
| 2026 | Esiliiga A | 2 | — | 0 | — | — | 5.98 |
| 2026 | Meistriliiga | 31 | — | 1 | — | — | 6.23 |
Karl Läänelaid: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 6.56Meistriliiga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.23Meistriliiga
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 903 goals + 2 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 6261 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 86thrating 6.53 vs 28 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #18 of 280 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 29th0.03 per 90
Cohort: 28 Esiliiga A defenders, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(30)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 30
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
Esiliiga A
1x Winner(2023)
1x
Play-offs 1/2
1x Winner(2021)
1x