Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 79
- Avg Rating
- 6.44
rating
6.98+6.45(+0.0%)
Last 25 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.63
Low
6.45
Avg
6.98
G+A
1
Wins11
Draws6
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 4 | 316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.24 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.63 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.19 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.23 |
9 months • 25 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Thes Sport
2018/2019 - 2022/2023
59900.153,039-
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
551140.203,0447.03
Pardubice
2025/2026 - now
33110.032,4836.85
Total
1472150.148,566
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Pardubice
26/27
4003160.00006.44
Pardubice
25/26
29112,1670.08206.91
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
24/25
361022,4300.44807.12
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
23/24
19126140.44406.85
Thes Sport
22/23
18001,2330.0050-
Thes Sport
21/22
42—85—51-
Thes Sport
20/21
4201561.1500-
Thes Sport
19/20
20207440.2430-
Thes Sport
18/19
13308210.3310-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | Divison 1 | 13 | 821 | 3 | 0 | 0.33 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Divison 1 | 20 | 744 | 2 | 0 | 0.24 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Divison 1 | 3 | 114 | 2 | 0 | 1.58 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Divison 1 | 16 | 1081 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Challenger Pro League | 17 | 599 | 1 | 2 | 0.45 | 6.85 |
| 2024/2025 | Challenger Pro League | 31 | 2104 | 9 | 0 | 0.38 | 7.13 |
| 2025/2026 | Chance Liga | 29 | 2167 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 6.91 |
| 2026/2027 | Chance Liga | 4 | 316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
70
Full match
25
Substituted off
50
From Bench
Simon Bammens: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.13Challenger Pro League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.85Challenger Pro League
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.24 G+A per 9018 goals + 3 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 7946 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 75thrating 6.91 vs 105 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #22 of 1051 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 48th0.08 per 90
Cohort: 105 Chance Liga defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50



