AM
Ales Mandous
€228KMarket Value
Ales Mandous
€228KMarket Value
5.8
Season Score
34
Apr 21, 1992
188 cm
Height
28
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
5.8
Season Score
34
Apr 21, 1992
188 cm
Height
28
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Clean sheets
- 0
- Conceded
- 2
- Saves
- 2
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 5.81
rating
6.58-0.44(-6.7%)
Last 12 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
6.89
Low
6.06
Avg
6.58
G+A
0
Wins3
Draws4
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jul 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.16 |
May 2026 | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.06 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
5 months • 12 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Slavia Praha
2021/2022 - now
603082715,4607.06
Sigma Olomouc
2018/2019 - 2020/2021
481695—4,230-
Mladá Boleslav
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
23027222,0706.79
Žilina
2015/2016 - 2017/2018
9270—810-
Pardubice
2025/2026 - 2026/2027
61625705.81
Total
146492809513,140
National Team
MCSGASvRtg
Czech Republic
2006 - 2024
422543606.77
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Žilina II
2015/2016 - 2017/2018
53156—4,590-
Slavia Praha B
2022/2023
1—-—90-
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Pardubice
26/27
102902005.81
Mladá Boleslav
25/26
9--810—106.61
Pardubice
25/26
50254802210-
Mladá Boleslav
24/25
14--1,260—106.91
Slavia Praha
24/25
3012700007.34
Slavia Praha
23/24
25--2,310—207.13
Slavia Praha
22/23
11--990—006.82
Slavia Praha
21/22
21--1,890—20-
Sigma Olomouc
20/21
3010352,700—10-
Sigma Olomouc
19/20
17--1,440—20-
Sigma Olomouc
18/19
101990000-
Žilina
17/18
404360000-
Žilina
16/17
3217270000-
Žilina
15/16
206180000-
National Team
MCSGASvRtg
Czech Republic
2024
1--90—007.45
Czech Republic
2022
107902006.43
Czech Republic
2021
11590000-
Czech Republic
2020
102901006.43
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Slavia Praha B
22/23
1--90—00-
Žilina II
17/18
160141,440—00-
Žilina II
16/17
190141,710—00-
Žilina II
15/16
180211,440—10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | Niké Liga | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | — |
| 2015/2016 | 2. Liga: West | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | 2. Liga | 16 | 1440 | — | 0 | 21 | 1.31 | — |
| 2016/2017 | 2. Liga: West | 6 | 540 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Niké Liga | 3 | 270 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 5.67 | — |
| 2016/2017 | 2. Liga | 13 | 1170 | — | 0 | 14 | 1.08 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Niké Liga | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 21.5 | — |
| 2017/2018 | 2. Liga: East | 5 | 450 | — | 1 | 7 | 1.4 | — |
| 2017/2018 | 2. Liga | 11 | 990 | — | 0 | 14 | 1.27 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Chance Liga | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 19 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Chance Liga | 16 | 1440 | — | 6 | 38 | 2.38 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Chance Liga | 30 | 2700 | — | 10 | 35 | 1.17 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Chance Liga | 20 | 1800 | — | 10 | 27 | 1.35 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Chance Liga | 10 | 900 | 13 | 4 | 14 | 1.4 | 6.82 |
| 2023/2024 | Chance Liga | 17 | 1530 | 36 | 8 | 14 | 0.82 | 7.1 |
| 2024/2025 | Chance Liga | 13 | 1170 | — | 0 | — | — | 6.91 |
| 2025/2026 | Chance Liga | 13 | 1200 | 22 | 0 | 25 | 1.88 | 6.61 |
| 2026/2027 | Chance Liga | 1 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.81 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
65
Full match
1
Substituted off
0
From Bench
Ales Mandous: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 4124% of 173 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 296
- Saves (league)
- 73
- Conceded per 90
- 1.85over 14430 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.1Chance Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.61Chance Liga
- Rating trend
- -0.2last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.02 G+A per 900 goals + 3 assists across 18 league seasons (per-90 from 16140 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 18 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
- Rating percentile
- 0thrating 6.61 vs 25 rated peers
Cohort: 25 Chance Liga goalkeepers, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(49)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 49
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won





