SS
Shion Shinkawa
€400KMarket Value
Shion Shinkawa
€400KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
19
Aug 6, 2007
171 cm
Height
99
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
19
Aug 6, 2007
171 cm
Height
99
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 9
- Avg Rating
- 6.45
rating
6.46+0.29(+4.6%)
Last 14 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.59
Low
6.30
Avg
6.46
G+A
0
Wins4
Draws4
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.30 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
May 2026 | 3 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
7 months • 14 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sagan Tosu
2025
35510.141,1706.56
Sint-Truiden
2025/2026 - now
9000.001236.46
Total
44510.111,293
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sint-Truiden
26/27
50044—006.45
Sint-Truiden
25/26
40—79—006.48
Sagan Tosu
2025
35511,1700.46106.56
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | J2-League | 33 | 1077 | 5 | 1 | 0.5 | 6.56 |
| 2025/2026 | Pro League | 4 | 79 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.48 |
| 2026/2027 | Pro League | 5 | 44 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.45 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
4
Full match
5
Substituted off
36
From Bench
Shion Shinkawa: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- Shion Shinkawa: 0.42 goals per 90 in J2-League 2025, #3 of 132 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 132 midfielders is 0.07 goals per 90; Shion Shinkawa's rate comes from 1,077 minutes in J2-League 2025.
- Shion Shinkawa: 3.18 shots per 90 in J2-League 2025, #5 of 132 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 132 midfielders is 1.09 shots per 90; Shion Shinkawa's rate comes from 1,077 minutes in J2-League 2025.
- Best-rated season
- 2025 · 6.56J2-League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.45Pro League
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.45 G+A per 905 goals + 1 assist across 3 league seasons (per-90 from 1200 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 3 (2025–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 45thrating 6.56 vs 99 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #25 of 995 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 73rd0.5 per 90
Cohort: 99 J2-League forwards, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(34)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 34

