Skip to content
SFSharn Freier

Sharn Freier

€1MMarket Value
Brisbane Roar W
Brisbane Roar W
Attacker
AustraliaAustralia
6.9
Season Score
25
Jul 24, 2001
170 cm
Height
0.25
Goals/Match
24
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2025/2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
Goals
Assists
Goal Contributions
Mins/game
Avg Rating

rating

6.92-0.17(-2.4%)
Last 12 matches
Sep 22, 2025Sep 22, 2026
High
7.12
Low
6.83
Avg
6.92
G+A
7
Wins5
Draws4
Losses3
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Jan 2026
64831120.176.95
Dec 2025
32701120.337.12
Nov 2025
32701230.336.83
3 months12 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Brisbane Roar W
2020/2021 - now
7010150.145,1237.11
Total
7010150.145,123
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Australia W
2024
10300.304367.11
Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

43
Full match
17
Substituted off
20
From Bench

Sharn Freier — computed career insights

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2024/2025 · 7.45A-League Women
Lowest-rated season
2022/2023 · 6.69A-League Women
Rating trend
+0.17last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them (min. 5 apps)
Career involvement (league)
0.44 G+A per 9010 goals + 15 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 5123 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
5 (2020–2025)
Clubs with recorded appearances
1
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
75thrating 6.9 vs 40 rated peers
Goals rank
#10 of 403 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
88th0.62 per 90

Cohort: 40 A-League Women forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes. Computed by ranking the full league corpus, not taken from any feed.

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-22

Rival Clubs(11)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Melbourne Victory WMelbourne Victory W43011000
Newcastle Jets WNewcastle Jets W31020200
Western Sydney Wanderers WWestern Sydney Wanderers W20020010
Canberra United WCanberra United W21011010
Melbourne City WMelbourne City W20110000
Sydney FC WSydney FC W20110100
Wellington Phoenix WWellington Phoenix W21100100
Perth Glory WPerth Glory W11000000
Adelaide United WAdelaide United W11000000
Central Coast Mariners WCentral Coast Mariners W10100000
Western United WWestern United W11000000

Rival National Teams(6)

Player stats against each opponent national team

TeamMPWDLGA
Germany WGermany W21010000
Chinese Taipei WChinese Taipei W22002000
China WChina W11000000
Brazil WBrazil W10010000
Switzerland WSwitzerland W10100000
Mexico WMexico W11000000

About Sharn Freier

Across 12 A-League Women appearances in 2025/2026, Sharn Freier contributed 3 goals plus 4 assists (1,023 minutes) — 0.62 goal involvements per 90. Her average match rating for that season computes to 6.9. By match rating she ranks in the 75th percentile of a cohort of 40 A-League Women forwards with a minimum of 450 minutes in 2025/2026 — better than half the group, while ranking 10th of 40 for goals.

5 league seasons sit on her record, from 2020 to 2025, all with a single club. Her best-rated season remains 2024/2025 (7.45, A-League Women); her lowest was 2022/2023 (6.69). Her last two rated seasons average 0.17 above her earlier career level — an upward curve.

Her busiest three-season stretch was 2022/2023–2024/2025: 49 league appearances, 16 a season.

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Sharn Freier play?
Sharn Freier plays as an Attacker for Brisbane Roar W in A-League Women. She has started 11 of her 12 appearances in A-League Women 2025/2026.
What team does Sharn Freier play for?
Sharn Freier currently plays for Brisbane Roar W in A-League Women. She has 3 goals in 12 appearances in A-League Women 2025/2026. She is a regular in the Brisbane Roar W squad.
How old is Sharn Freier?
Sharn Freier is 25 years old, born on July 24, 2001. She is from Australia.
How tall is Sharn Freier?
Sharn Freier is 170 cm tall.
Where is Sharn Freier from?
Sharn Freier is from Australia. At club level, she plays for Brisbane Roar W.