MH
Momo Hayashi
€730KMarket Value
Momo Hayashi
€730KMarket Value
7.3
Season Score
31
Mar 27, 1995
160 cm
Height
0.27
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
7.3
Season Score
31
Mar 27, 1995
160 cm
Height
0.27
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
7.32-1.05(-13.5%)
Last 30 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.80
Low
6.74
Avg
7.32
G+A
10
Wins12
Draws10
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 2 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.79 |
Jun 2026 | 4 | 360 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.50 | 7.80 |
May 2026 | 3 | 254 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.47 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.07 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 7.52 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.15 |
Jan 2026 | 6 | 539 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.09 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
9 months • 30 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Gold Coast United W
2023 - 2026
511680.314,4127.62
Brisbane Roar W
2024/2025 - now
381020.263,2047.34
Total
8926100.297,616
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Gold Coast United W
2026
10328930.50007.56
Brisbane Roar W
25/26
20501,7830.251527.16
Gold Coast United W
2025
12209990.18007.67
Brisbane Roar W
24/25
18521,4210.44117.54
Gold Coast United W
2024
11———00-
Gold Coast United W
2023
281062,5200.5700-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Queensland NPL Women | 28 | 2520 | 10 | 6 | 0.57 | — |
| 2024/2025 | A-League Women | 18 | 1421 | 5 | 2 | 0.44 | 7.54 |
| 2025 | Queensland NPL Women | 12 | 999 | 2 | 0 | 0.18 | 7.67 |
| 2025/2026 | A-League Women | 20 | 1783 | 5 | 0 | 0.25 | 7.16 |
| 2026 | Queensland NPL Women | 10 | 893 | 3 | 2 | 0.5 | 7.56 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
77
Full match
9
Substituted off
2
From Bench
Momo Hayashi: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-14
- Momo Hayashi: 2.62 shots per 90 in A-League Women 2025/2026, #2 of 44 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 44 midfielders is 1.38 shots per 90; Momo Hayashi's rate comes from 1,783 minutes in A-League Women 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2025 · 7.67Queensland NPL Women
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 7.16A-League Women
- Rating trend
- -0.25last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.41 G+A per 9025 goals + 10 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 7616 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
Rival Clubs(23)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 23