SA
Shane van Aarle
€240KMarket Value
Shane van Aarle
€240KMarket Value
6.3
Season Score
20
Jun 5, 2006
195 cm
Height
4
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.3
Season Score
20
Jun 5, 2006
195 cm
Height
4
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 64
- Avg Rating
- 6.31
rating
6.37+1.08(+19.1%)
Last 26 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
6.74
Low
5.66
Avg
6.37
G+A
2
Wins8
Draws8
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.66 |
May 2026 | 2 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.15 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.10 |
Jan 2026 | 6 | 540 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.17 | 6.05 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.17 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
10 months • 26 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
FC Eindhoven
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
19000.001,4216.99
Juventus Next Gen
2025/2026 - now
14000.001,0216.36
Total
33000.002,442
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Juventus U20
2025/2026
11110.098826.22
Juventus U21
2025/2026 - 2026/2027
5000.00300-
Netherlands U19
2025/2026
1000.00777.23
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Juventus Next Gen
26/27
3001910.00016.31
Juventus Next Gen
25/26
11008300.00106.38
FC Eindhoven
24/25
19001,4210.00006.99
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Juventus U21
26/27
10———00-
Juventus U21
25/26
4003000.0000-
Juventus U20
25/26
11118820.20006.22
Netherlands U19
2025
10077—107.23
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | Eerste Divisie | 18 | 1399 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2025/2026 | PrimaVera 1 | 11 | 882 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 6.22 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie C: Girone B | 8 | 676 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
36
Full match
6
Substituted off
8
From Bench
Shane van Aarle: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.03Eerste Divisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.22PrimaVera 1
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 901 goal + 1 assist across 3 league seasons (per-90 from 2957 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 3 (2024–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 80thrating 6.45 vs 122 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #58 of 1220 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 39th0 per 90
Cohort: 122 Serie C: Girone B defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(46)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 46
Rival National Teams(4)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €0.2MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won

