MB
Mattia Brugarello
€240KMarket Value
Mattia Brugarello
€240KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
20
Oct 28, 2005
191 cm
Height
0.06
Goals/Match
18
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
20
Oct 28, 2005
191 cm
Height
0.06
Goals/Match
18
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 60
- Avg Rating
- 6.50
rating
6.48+0.54(+9.1%)
Last 12 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
6.89
Low
5.96
Avg
6.48
G+A
0
Wins5
Draws4
Losses3
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.96 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.89 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.25 |
8 months • 12 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Juventus Next Gen
2025/2026 - now
13000.001,0526.40
Teramo
2024/2025
1101.00—-
Total
14100.071,052
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Monza U19
2023/2024
21100.051,452-
Juventus U21
2026/2027
10-0.00—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Juventus Next Gen
26/27
10—60—006.50
Juventus Next Gen
25/26
12009920.00306.39
Teramo
24/25
11———00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Juventus U21
26/27
10———10-
Monza U19
23/24
211—1,4520.0640-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | PrimaVera 1 | 21 | 1452 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2025/2026 | Serie C: Girone B | 12 | 992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
28
Full match
1
Substituted off
6
From Bench
Mattia Brugarello: career in numbers
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.04 G+A per 901 goal + 0 assists across 2 league seasons (per-90 from 2444 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 2 (2023–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 56thrating 6.39 vs 122 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #58 of 1220 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 39th0 per 90
Cohort: 122 Serie C: Girone B defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(31)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 31


