SB
Sergio Bermejo
€5MMarket Value
Sergio Bermejo
€5MMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
29
Aug 17, 1997
170 cm
Height
0.07
Goals/Match
17
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
29
Aug 17, 1997
170 cm
Height
0.07
Goals/Match
17
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.54+0.20(+3.2%)
Last 7 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
6.83
Low
6.30
Avg
6.54
G+A
0
Wins3
Draws2
Losses2
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
May 2026 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Feb 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.30 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.34 |
6 months • 7 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Real Zaragoza
2020/2021 - 2024/2025
1409110.068,0076.96
Celta Fortuna
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
43600.143,396-
Gil Vicente
2024/2025 - now
28100.044986.66
Elche
2023/2024
12000.00507-
Navalcarnero
2018/2019
1000.0090-
Total
22416110.0712,498
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Gil Vicente
25/26
170———006.55
Real Zaragoza
24/25
9003580.00106.83
Gil Vicente
24/25
11104980.18106.82
Real Zaragoza
23/24
23016820.13106.77
Elche
23/24
12005070.0020-
Real Zaragoza
22/23
34542,2510.36307.03
Real Zaragoza
21/22
36322,1850.21406.97
Real Zaragoza
20/21
38142,5310.18407.02
Celta Fortuna
19/20
22201,5820.1120-
Celta Fortuna
18/19
21401,8140.2020-
Navalcarnero
18/19
10—900.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 19 | 1634 | 4 | 0 | 0.22 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 22 | 1582 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2020/2021 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 37 | 2441 | 1 | 3 | 0.15 | 7.01 |
| 2021/2022 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 34 | 2149 | 3 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.97 |
| 2022/2023 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 33 | 2207 | 5 | 4 | 0.37 | 7.03 |
| 2023/2024 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 34 | 1099 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 8 | 268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Portugal | 10 | 485 | 1 | 0 | 0.19 | 6.85 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Portugal | 16 | 401 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
34
Full match
75
Substituted off
75
From Bench
Sergio Bermejo: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 7.03La Liga 2 (Spain)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.55Liga Portugal
- Rating trend
- -0.19last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.17 G+A per 9015 goals + 8 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 12266 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2018–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 34thrating 6.85 vs 93 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #70 of 931 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 26th0.19 per 90
Cohort: 93 Liga Portugal forwards, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50






