DM
David Moreira
€293KMarket Value
David Moreira
€293KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
22
Apr 18, 2004
171 cm
Height
45
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
22
Apr 18, 2004
171 cm
Height
45
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 75
- Avg Rating
- 6.69
rating
6.50+0.16(+2.4%)
Last 33 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
6.86
Low
5.96
Avg
6.50
G+A
0
Wins11
Draws5
Losses17
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
May 2026 | 3 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.96 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.34 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
12 months • 33 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Gil Vicente
2026/2027 - now
5000.003736.69
Total
5000.00373
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Cape Verde Islands
2025 - now
3000.001636.26
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sporting CP II
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
33000.002,7666.44
Sporting CP U21
2024/2025
2000.00164-
Sporting CP U19
2022/2023
2000.00466.94
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Gil Vicente
26/27
5003730.00006.69
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Cape Verde Islands
2025
3001630.00006.26
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sporting CP II
25/26
33002,7660.00306.44
Sporting CP U21
24/25
2001640.0000-
Sporting CP U19
22/23
20—46—006.94
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Liga Portugal 2 | 33 | 2766 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga Portugal | 5 | 373 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
34
Full match
7
Substituted off
5
From Bench
David Moreira: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.69Liga Portugal
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.44Liga Portugal 2
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 2 league seasons (per-90 from 3139 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 2 (2025–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 66thrating 6.44 vs 105 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #51 of 1050 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 28th0 per 90
Cohort: 105 Liga Portugal 2 defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(29)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 29
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won


