SE
Sergey Eremenko
€800KMarket Value
Sergey Eremenko
€800KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
27
Jan 6, 1999
182 cm
Height
0.04
Goals/Match
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.7
Season Score
27
Jan 6, 1999
182 cm
Height
0.04
Goals/Match
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 24
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 42
- Avg Rating
- 6.67
rating
6.72-0.37(-5.2%)
Last 26 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.15
Low
6.36
Avg
6.72
G+A
2
Wins11
Draws9
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.98 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.15 |
Jun 2026 | 4 | 208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
May 2026 | 5 | 215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 254 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.36 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
8 months • 26 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Jaro
2023 - 2025
8615150.177,3316.96
Gnistan
2026 - now
24100.049996.67
Spartaks Jūrmala
2018 - 2023
23100.041,452-
HIFK
2022
20200.101,525-
Oulu
2021
17000.001,140-
SJK
2019
16010.001,190-
JBK
2015/2016
4000.00270-
Orenburg
2020/2021
1000.0041-
Total
19119160.1013,948
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Spartak Moskva II
2017/2018
9000.00382-
Basel U19
2016/2017 - 2017/2018
4000.00360-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Gnistan
2026
24109990.09006.67
Jaro
2025
29162,4320.26206.96
Jaro
2024
31892,5940.5940-
Jaro
2023
266—2,3050.2350-
HIFK
2022
202—1,5250.1251-
Oulu
2021
170—1,1400.0000-
Orenburg
20/21
10041—00-
Spartaks Jūrmala
19/20
160—1,0580.0020-
Spartaks Jūrmala
18/19
71—3940.2300-
SJK
2019
16011,1900.0810-
JBK
2015
4002700.0020-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Spartak Moskva II
18/19
70—3220.0000-
Basel U19
17/18
20—1800.0000-
Spartak Moskva II
17/18
20—60—00-
Basel U19
16/17
20—1800.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Veikkausliiga | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015 | Veikkausliiga | 19 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2015 | Kakkonen | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016 | Ykkösliiga | 11 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | FNL | 2 | 60 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018/2019 | FNL | 7 | 322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019 | Veikkausliiga | 14 | 1010 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | — |
| 2019 | Virsliga | 7 | 394 | 1 | 0 | 0.23 | — |
| 2020 | Virsliga | 16 | 1058 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | Veikkausliiga | 15 | 1028 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | Veikkausliiga | 17 | 1225 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | — |
| 2023 | Ykkösliiga | 26 | 2305 | 6 | 0 | 0.23 | — |
| 2024 | Ykkösliiga | 27 | 2414 | 6 | 8 | 0.52 | — |
| 2025 | Veikkausliiga | 26 | 2207 | 1 | 3 | 0.16 | 7 |
| 2026 | Veikkausliiga | 24 | — | 1 | — | — | 6.67 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
96
Full match
29
Substituted off
20
From Bench
Sergey Eremenko: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025 · 7Veikkausliiga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.67Veikkausliiga
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.19 G+A per 9016 goals + 12 assists across 15 league seasons (per-90 from 12665 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 15 (2014–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 11
- Rating percentile
- 81strating 7 vs 77 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #41 of 771 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 29th0.16 per 90
Cohort: 77 Veikkausliiga midfielders, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Veikkausliiga Play-offs
1x Winner(2021)
1x









