Skip to content
RER. Eremenko

R. Eremenko

€192KMarket Value
Gnistan
Gnistan
•Midfielder•
FinlandFinland
7.2
Season Score
39
Mar 19, 1987
186 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
26
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
Matches
22
Goals
2
Assists
4
Goal Contributions
6
Mins/game
60
Avg Rating
7.16

rating

7.27+0.12(+1.7%)
Last 28 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.59
Low
6.52
Avg
7.27
G+A
8
Wins9
Draws9
Losses10
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
21180000.007.29
Sep 2026
2901010.507.17
Aug 2026
53341120.207.40
Jul 2026
3980000.006.52
Jun 2026
43250110.007.59
May 2026
2800220.007.44
Apr 2026
43550000.007.03
Nov 2025
21800000.007.36
Oct 2025
43081120.257.16
9 months • 28 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

92
Full match
51
Substituted off
21
From Bench

R. Eremenko: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-12

  • R. Eremenko: 2.40 chances created (key passes) per 90 in the Veikkausliiga 2025, #4 of 58 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 58 midfielders is 1.14 chances created (key passes) per 90; R. Eremenko's rate comes from 1,572 minutes in the Veikkausliiga 2025.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2023 · 7.93Veikkausliiga
Lowest-rated season
2020/2021 · 7.06Premier League (Russia)
Rating trend
-0.23last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.28 G+A per 9055 goals + 33 assists across 20 league seasons (per-90 from 19424 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
20 (2006–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
10
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
92ndrating 7.16 vs 77 rated peers
Goals rank
#26 of 772 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
79th0.4 per 90

Cohort: 77 Veikkausliiga midfielders, 2025, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(48)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
HJKHJK63210100
Inter TurkuInter Turku62130010
SJKSJK51221410
MariehamnMariehamn55000210
KuPSKuPS50141000
Manchester CityManchester City42200000
IlvesIlves31020010
InterInter30210100
OuluOulu33001200
KarpatyKarpaty33000010
LovechLovech33000020
Dnipro DnipropetrovskDnipro Dnipropetrovsk31110010
Obolon'Obolon'31110010
Manchester UnitedManchester United20200000
Wigan AthleticWigan Athletic20200000
ChelseaChelsea21010000
Rubin KazanRubin Kazan21100000
RomaRoma20110100
AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar22000010
Krylya SovetovKrylya Sovetov21100000
1–20 of 48

Rival National Teams(2)

Player stats against each opponent national team

TeamMPWDLGA
BelarusBelarus21100000
WalesWales20200200
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Transfer History

-
Unknown
May 1, 2024Transfer
-
Free Agent
Jan 1, 2024Transfer
-
Unknown
May 4, 2023Transfer
-
Free Agent
Jan 1, 2023Transfer
Jan 18, 2019Free Transfer
Aug 25, 2014Transfer€6M
Aug 31, 2011Transfer€13M
Jul 1, 2009Transfer€5M
Jun 30, 2009End of loan
Aug 18, 2008Loan€300K
Jun 30, 2007End of loan
Jan 31, 2007Loan
Jul 21, 2005Transfer€300K
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

1 title won

About R. Eremenko

R. Eremenko's average rating of 7.16 in 2025 is in the top 9% of 77 rated Veikkausliiga midfielders. R. Eremenko has 20 league seasons on record, from 2006 to 2026, with 10 clubs.