Skip to content
SI

Sena Igarashi

€347KMarket Value
Vegalta Sendai
Vegalta Sendai
•Defender•
JapanJapan
6.8
Season Score
24
Apr 13, 2002
177 cm
Height
2
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
8
Goals
0
Assists
1
Goal Contributions
1
Mins/game
69
Avg Rating
6.78

rating

6.67-0.44(-6.4%)
Last 14 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.24
Low
6.37
Avg
6.67
G+A
1
Wins8
Draws2
Losses4
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
1530000.006.37
Sep 2026
32240110.006.81
Aug 2026
42780000.007.24
Nov 2025
43600000.006.47
Oct 2025
21800000.006.38
5 months • 14 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

65
Full match
6
Substituted off
12
From Bench

Sena Igarashi: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16

  • Sena Igarashi: 0.17 goals per 90 in J2-League 2025, #10 of 114 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 114 defenders is 0.05 goals per 90; Sena Igarashi's rate comes from 3,268 minutes in J2-League 2025.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2026/2027 · 6.74J2-League
Lowest-rated season
2025 · 6.5J2-League
Career involvement (league)
0.27 G+A per 906 goals + 10 assists across 3 league seasons (per-90 from 3643 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
3 (2024–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
2
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
70thrating 6.5 vs 132 rated peers
Goals rank
#1 of 1326 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
94th0.3 per 90

Cohort: 132 J2-League defenders, 2025, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(31)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Blaublitz AkitaBlaublitz Akita51130000
V-Varen NagasakiV-Varen Nagasaki41120000
Omiya ArdijaOmiya Ardija32100010
Consadole SapporoConsadole Sapporo31201100
Oita TrinitaOita Trinita31201110
Roasso KumamotoRoasso Kumamoto33000200
Fujieda MYFCFujieda MYFC31020000
Sagan TosuSagan Tosu20110000
Ventforet KofuVentforet Kofu20021100
Shimizu S-PulseShimizu S-Pulse20020000
JEF UnitedJEF United20110000
Tokushima VortisTokushima Vortis21100000
Júbilo IwataJúbilo Iwata21011000
ThespaKusatsu GunmaThespaKusatsu Gunma22000000
Vegalta SendaiVegalta Sendai21011100
Renofa YamaguchiRenofa Yamaguchi20200000
Montedio YamagataMontedio Yamagata20020000
ImabariImabari21011000
EhimeEhime21100000
Kataller ToyamaKataller Toyama22000100
1–20 of 31
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jan 12, 2026Transfer

About Sena Igarashi

Sena Igarashi's 0.3 goals plus assists per 90 in 2025 is in the top 7% of 132 J2-League defenders. Sena Igarashi ranks 1st for goals among 132 J2-League defenders in 2025, with 6 goals.