SS
Sebastián Saucedo
€880KMarket Value
Sebastián Saucedo
€880KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
29
Jan 22, 1997
170 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
23
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.8
Season Score
29
Jan 22, 1997
170 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
23
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 16
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 15
- Avg Rating
- 6.77
rating
6.79-0.54(-7.8%)
Last 18 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.02
Low
6.46
Avg
6.79
G+A
3
Wins3
Draws6
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.02 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Jun 2026 | 4 | 84 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.96 |
May 2026 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.68 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
8 months • 18 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Real Salt Lake
2017 - 2019
77680.082,9416.97
Pumas UNAM
2019/2020 - 2021/2022
60450.073,0526.95
Birmingham Legion
2025 - now
21210.103046.75
Juárez
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
17100.068586.98
Toluca
2022/2023
15110.073066.88
Real Monarchs
2017
6711.17360-
Veracruz
2015/2016 - 2016/2017
5000.0067-
Total
20121160.107,888
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Mexiquense U20
2022/2023
2301.50—-
United States U23
2019/2020
2000.00110-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Birmingham Legion
2026
16212361.14306.77
Birmingham Legion
2025
50068—206.70
Juárez
23/24
171—8580.10416.98
Toluca
22/23
15113060.59116.88
Pumas UNAM
21/22
36231,8870.24206.97
Pumas UNAM
20/21
131—5460.16106.93
Pumas UNAM
19/20
11126190.44106.89
Real Salt Lake
2019
27241,2010.45606.93
Real Salt Lake
2018
30421,0770.50107.03
Real Monarchs
2018
3412701.6700-
Real Monarchs
2017
33—903.0010-
Real Salt Lake
2017
20026630.27206.94
Veracruz
16/17
20———00-
Veracruz
15/16
30—55—10-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Mexiquense U20
22/23
23———00-
United States U23
2019
20—1100.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | Liga MX | 3 | 55 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2015 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 8 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 2015 | USL Championship (United States) | 7 | 587 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Liga MX | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 19 | 573 | 0 | 2 | 0.31 | 6.92 |
| 2017 | USL Championship (United States) | 3 | 90 | 3 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 2018 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 30 | 1077 | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 7.03 |
| 2018 | USL Championship (United States) | 3 | 270 | 4 | 1 | 1.67 | — |
| 2019 | USL Championship (United States) | 1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 27 | 1201 | 2 | 4 | 0.45 | 6.93 |
| 2019/2020 | Liga MX | 10 | 594 | 1 | 2 | 0.45 | 6.89 |
| 2020/2021 | Liga MX | 12 | 502 | 1 | 0 | 0.18 | 6.93 |
| 2021/2022 | Liga MX | 32 | 1705 | 1 | 3 | 0.21 | 6.95 |
| 2022/2023 | Liga MX | 15 | 306 | 1 | 1 | 0.59 | 6.88 |
| 2023/2024 | Liga MX | 17 | 858 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 6.98 |
| 2025 | USL Championship (United States) | 5 | 68 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.7 |
| 2026 | USL Championship (United States) | 16 | 236 | 2 | 1 | 1.14 | 6.77 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
0
Full match
67
Substituted off
76
From Bench
Sebastián Saucedo: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2018 · 7.03Major League Soccer (United States)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.7USL Championship (United States)
- Rating trend
- -0.2last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.39 G+A per 9020 goals + 16 assists across 17 league seasons (per-90 from 8376 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 17 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 53rdrating 6.98 vs 57 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #44 of 571 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 2nd0.1 per 90
Cohort: 57 Liga MX forwards, 2023/2024, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(48)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 48





