SF
Sebastián Ferreira
€1MMarket Value
Sebastián Ferreira
€1MMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
28
Feb 13, 1998
181 cm
Height
0.22
Goals/Match
11
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.7
Season Score
28
Feb 13, 1998
181 cm
Height
0.22
Goals/Match
11
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 26
- Goals
- 6
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- 6.76
rating
6.95+0.16(+2.4%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
8.28
Low
6.45
Avg
6.95
G+A
8
Wins16
Draws9
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 118 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.71 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
May 2026 | 5 | 226 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.86 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 104 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.62 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 232 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.98 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 250 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.50 | 8.28 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
10 months • 32 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Libertad
2020 - 2021
8035100.445,4356.82
Houston Dynamo
2022 - 2025
651960.293,6836.98
Olimpia
2016 - now
531220.234786.79
Morelia
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
521630.312,9827.00
Independiente FBC
2017 - 2018
442600.593,414-
Vasco da Gama
2023
14010.004366.75
Rosario Central
2025
9200.223186.86
Total
317110220.3516,746
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Paraguay
2022
5000.001557.00
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Olimpia
2026
266———216.76
Olimpia
2025
1662——306.84
Rosario Central
2025
9203180.57006.86
Houston Dynamo
2024
20537590.95207.01
Vasco da Gama
2023
14014360.21206.75
Houston Dynamo
2023
130—4750.00106.67
Houston Dynamo
2022
321432,4490.62207.09
Libertad
2021
411532,4010.67606.93
Libertad
2020
392073,0340.80806.70
Morelia
19/20
18621,0420.69107.03
Morelia
18/19
341011,9400.51306.98
Independiente FBC
2018
352502,8480.79120-
Independiente FBC
2017
9105660.1620-
Olimpia
2017
9004700.0030-
Olimpia
2016
2008—00-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Paraguay
2022
50—1550.00007.00
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Division 1: Clausura | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017 | Division 1 | 8 | 408 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017 | Division 1: Clausura | 9 | 566 | 1 | 0 | 0.16 | — |
| 2018 | Division 1 | 16 | 1297 | 12 | 0 | 0.83 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Liga MX | 25 | 1269 | 7 | 1 | 0.57 | 6.98 |
| 2018 | Division 1: Clausura | 19 | 1551 | 13 | 0 | 0.75 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Liga MX | 13 | 629 | 4 | 2 | 0.86 | 7.03 |
| 2020 | Division 1 | 29 | 2294 | 17 | 6 | 0.9 | — |
| 2021 | Division 1 | 25 | 1416 | 10 | 2 | 0.76 | — |
| 2022 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 31 | 2366 | 13 | 3 | 0.61 | 7.07 |
| 2023 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 11 | 295 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2023 | Serie A | 14 | 436 | 0 | 1 | 0.21 | 6.75 |
| 2024 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 19 | 734 | 5 | 2 | 0.86 | 7.03 |
| 2025 | Division 1 | 15 | 994 | 5 | 2 | 0.63 | 6.84 |
| 2025 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 9 | 318 | 2 | 0 | 0.57 | 6.86 |
| 2026 | Division 1 | 21 | 1006 | 4 | 0 | 0.36 | 6.8 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
9
Full match
34
Substituted off
42
From Bench
Sebastián Ferreira: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2022 · 7.07Major League Soccer (United States)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023 · 6.68Major League Soccer (United States)
- Rating trend
- -0.08last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.65 G+A per 9093 goals + 19 assists across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 15587 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 16 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Career — Sebastián Ferreira
His highest-scoring season on record is 2018, with 25 goals for Independiente FBC in 35 appearances.







