GV
Gustavo Vargas
€467KMarket Value
Gustavo Vargas
€467KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
25
Sep 29, 2001
181 cm
Height
0.12
Goals/Match
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.9
Season Score
25
Sep 29, 2001
181 cm
Height
0.12
Goals/Match
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 24
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- 6.96
rating
6.99-6.96(-100.0%)
Last 31 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.61
Low
6.51
Avg
6.99
G+A
4
Wins15
Draws10
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 280 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.95 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Apr 2026 | 6 | 469 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.25 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.17 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.02 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.61 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.29 |
11 months • 31 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Guaraní
2024 - 2025
75300.045,5507.09
Olimpia
2025 - now
41310.07—6.96
Deportivo Santaní
2024
8000.00630-
Total
124610.056,180
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Olimpia
2026
243———416.96
Olimpia
2025
1701——31-
Guaraní
2025
26302,3110.12307.03
Guaraní
2024
18001,5510.0041-
Deportivo Santaní
2024
8006300.0000-
Guaraní
2023
140—6980.00107.19
Guaraní
2022
140—8860.0010-
Guaraní
2021
30—1040.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Division 1 | 3 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | Division 1 | 14 | 886 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023 | Division 1 | 9 | 509 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024 | Division 1 | 14 | 1194 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2025 | Division 1 | 35 | 3045 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 6.92 |
| 2026 | Division 1 | 19 | 1457 | 3 | 0 | 0.19 | 7 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
90
Full match
5
Substituted off
13
From Bench
Gustavo Vargas: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13
- Gustavo Vargas: 0.19 goals per 90 in the Division 1 2026, #1 of 67 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 67 defenders is 0.04 goals per 90; Gustavo Vargas's rate comes from 1,457 minutes in the Division 1 2026.
- Gustavo Vargas reached 100 league appearances on record during the Division 1 2026.102 league appearances on record across 7 league seasons since 2021; 83 before 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 7Division 1
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.92Division 1
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.05 G+A per 903 goals + 1 assist across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 7195 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(35)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 35


