Skip to content
SRSantiago Ramírez

Santiago Ramírez

€180KMarket Value
Tlaxcala
Tlaxcala
Goalkeeper
MexicoMexico
6.1
Season Score
29
Feb 16, 1997
180 cm
Height
12
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
3
Clean sheets
0
Conceded
6
Saves
8
Mins/game
90
Avg Rating
6.06
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

137
Full match
0
Substituted off
0
From Bench

Santiago Ramírez — computed career insights

Goalkeeping, computed
Clean sheets (league)
4231% of 137 league appearances
Goals conceded (league)
144
Saves (league)
31
Conceded per 90
1.05over 12385 minutes on record

Domestic league seasons with a goalkeeping record; seasons the provider left empty are excluded rather than counted as zero.

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2024/2025 · 6.08Liga de Expansión MX
Lowest-rated season
2025/2026 · 5.99Liga de Expansión MX
Career involvement (league)
0.01 G+A per 901 goal + 0 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 12385 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
6 (2021–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
3
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
18thrating 5.99 vs 22 rated peers

Cohort: 23 Liga de Expansión MX goalkeepers, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes. Computed by ranking the full league corpus, not taken from any feed.

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-04

Rival Clubs(25)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
DoradosDorados51310000
Mineros de ZacatecasMineros de Zacatecas51220000
Universidad GuadalajaraUniversidad Guadalajara32010000
Cimarrones de SonoraCimarrones de Sonora30210000
Correcaminos UATCorrecaminos UAT30120001
Tampico MaderoTampico Madero31110000
TlaxcalaTlaxcala31200000
Tepatitlán de MorelosTepatitlán de Morelos30030000
CelayaCelaya21100000
MoreliaMorelia20110000
AlebrijesAlebrijes20110000
TapatíoTapatío20110000
CancúnCancún22000000
Pumas TabascoPumas Tabasco22000000
CDS Tampico MaderoCDS Tampico Madero21100000
Santos LagunaSantos Laguna10100000
JuárezJuárez10010000
AtlanteAtlante10010000
VenadosVenados10100000
PachucaPachuca10010000
120 of 25
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jul 1, 2026Transfer
Jan 1, 2025Transfer
Jan 4, 2024Transfer
Dec 31, 2023End of loan
Jul 1, 2023Loan
Jul 1, 2021Transfer
Jul 1, 2020Free Transfer
Jul 1, 2018Transfer

About Santiago Ramírez

Santiago Ramírez logged 7 appearances (595 minutes) in the 2025/2026 Liga de Expansión MX. GioScore's computed rating for the season averages 5.99. Measured against 23 Liga de Expansión MX goalkeepers with 450+ minutes in 2025/2026, he sits in the 18th percentile by match rating.

The database holds 6 league seasons for him, from 2021 to 2026 across 3 clubs. No season rated higher than 2024/2025 (6.08, Liga de Expansión MX); none lower than 2025/2026 (5.99).

42 clean sheets in 137 league appearances — 31% — make up his shut-out record. On the other side of the ledger: 144 goals conceded, 1.05 per 90 minutes, with 31 saves on record. Availability: 25-plus league games in 3 of the 6 campaigns on record. Three straight seasons stand out for volume — 2021/2022–2023/2024, 95 league games, 32 a year.

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Santiago Ramírez play?
Santiago Ramírez plays as a Goalkeeper for Tlaxcala in Liga de Expansión MX. He has started 3 of his 3 appearances in Liga de Expansión MX 2026/2027.
What team does Santiago Ramírez play for?
Santiago Ramírez currently plays for Tlaxcala in Liga de Expansión MX. He has 3 appearances in Liga de Expansión MX 2026/2027.
How old is Santiago Ramírez?
Santiago Ramírez is 29 years old, born on February 16, 1997. He is from Mexico.
How tall is Santiago Ramírez?
Santiago Ramírez is 180 cm tall. He weighs 79 kg.
What nationality is Santiago Ramírez?
Santiago Ramírez is from Mexico and represents them at international level. At club level, he plays for Tlaxcala.