Skip to content
FF

Francisco Figueroa

€1MMarket Value
Tlaxcala
Tlaxcala
•Midfielder•
MexicoMexico
6.8
Season Score
27
Jun 13, 1999
169 cm
Height
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
7
Goals
0
Assists
1
Goal Contributions
1
Mins/game
64
Avg Rating
6.81

rating

6.71+0.16(+2.4%)
Last 25 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.15
Low
6.38
Avg
6.71
G+A
8
Wins9
Draws7
Losses9
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Sep 2026
1690000.007.03
Aug 2026
52990110.006.87
Jul 2026
1800000.006.52
Apr 2026
42660000.007.15
Mar 2026
32000220.006.81
Feb 2026
21741010.506.38
Jan 2026
43601120.256.45
Nov 2025
31770000.006.50
Oct 2025
21640220.006.55
9 months • 25 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

26
Full match
58
Substituted off
40
From Bench

Francisco Figueroa: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16

  • Francisco Figueroa: 10.29 duels won per 90 in Liga de Expansión MX 2025/2026, #1 of 76 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 76 midfielders is 5.10 duels won per 90; Francisco Figueroa's rate comes from 1,925 minutes in Liga de Expansión MX 2025/2026.
  • Francisco Figueroa: 3.04 shots per 90 in Liga de Expansión MX 2025/2026, #2 of 76 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 76 midfielders is 1.30 shots per 90; Francisco Figueroa's rate comes from 1,925 minutes in Liga de Expansión MX 2025/2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2018/2019 · 6.94Liga MX
Lowest-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.51Liga de Expansión MX
Rating trend
-0.16last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.23 G+A per 907 goals + 10 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 6753 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
11 (2016–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
4
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
60thrating 6.51 vs 88 rated peers
Goals rank
#15 of 904 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
78th0.33 per 90

Cohort: 90 Liga de Expansión MX midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(47)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
AtlanteAtlante72230101
Universidad GuadalajaraUniversidad Guadalajara62042200
VenadosVenados52301100
Mineros de ZacatecasMineros de Zacatecas51130000
DoradosDorados42111000
CancúnCancún43011000
Tigres UANLTigres UANL31110000
TijuanaTijuana31020000
Atlético San LuisAtlético San Luis32010000
Alebrijes de OaxacaAlebrijes de Oaxaca31110000
Tepatitlán de MorelosTepatitlán de Morelos31020120
MazatlánMazatlán31200000
TapatíoTapatío30120000
CA La PazCA La Paz31020000
MonterreyMonterrey20110000
CelayaCelaya21010010
PueblaPuebla21100000
JuárezJuárez20200000
Cimarrones de SonoraCimarrones de Sonora22000010
Correcaminos UATCorrecaminos UAT21011100
1–20 of 47

Rival National Teams(3)

Player stats against each opponent national team

TeamMPWDLGA
Italy U20Italy U2010010000
Japan U20Japan U2010010000
Ecuador U20Ecuador U2010010000
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jan 3, 2025Transfer
Jun 30, 2024End of loan
Jan 1, 2024Transfer
Dec 31, 2022End of loan
Jan 1, 2022Loan