Skip to content
Sang-min Koo

Sang-min Koo

Busan I'Park
Busan I'Park
GoalkeeperSouth KoreaSouth Korea35 years (Oct 31, 1991)186 cm#1
€228KMarket Value#26 Busan I'Park
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
Matches
29
Clean sheets
6
Conceded
37
Saves
106
Mins/game
90
Avg Rating
6.95

Last 10 matches · rating

Avg 6.95
DateOpponentResMinGARating
Oct 25Gyeongnam3-190'––
7.4
Oct 18Jeonnam Dragons2-190'––
6.4
Oct 10Paju Citizen1-190'––
7.1
Sep 19Gimpo0-190'––
6.7
Sep 13Gimhae City2-090'––
6.8
Sep 5Ansan Greeners0-190'––
6.5
Aug 30Suwon1-290'––
6.3
Aug 22Daegu1-190'––
7.4
Aug 15Hwaseong0-090'––
7.3
Aug 7Yongin City0-290'––
7.7
All matches

Season 2026 · all comps

Attack

Goals
0
Penalties
0

Passing

Assists
0
Key passes
0
Passes
822
Crosses (accurate)
0 (0)

Defence

Interceptions
10

Duels

Total
27
Won
26

Minutes

Started
29
Off the bench
0
Total
2,610'
Minutes per match
90'

Discipline

Yellow
2
Red
0
Fouls (drawn)
0 (9)
Duels won26 of 27 · 96%
Pass accuracy66%

Form · 25 matches

Avg 6.99High 8.1Low 6.1
11 W5 D9 L
Appearances 2026
29 started0 sub

Position

Goalkeeper

Market value & valuation

Busan I'Park · 1.6% of €14M
Estimated market value
€228K
Busan I'Park#26of 29
Squad share1.6%€14M

Most valuable · Busan I'Park

  1. #1
  2. #2
  3. #3
    Gutemberg€800K
  4. #4
    Xavier€800K
  5. #26
    Sang-min Koo€228K
Share of €14M squad1.6%

Career · goals by team

TeamAppsGoalsAG/AppRating
179
0
10.006.82
Ulsan Dolphins2014–2015
44
1
00.02—
18
0
00.00—

Club career

241
Apps
1
Goals
1
Assists
0.00
G/App

League · 11 seasons

best 2022 7.24
20142015201820192020202120222023202420252026

Bars: goals · line: average rating

Honours & transfers

2 titles
  • 1× K3 League
  • 1× K League 2

All matches

Last 25 matches
Nov 2, 2025 — Nov 2, 2026
DateOpponentResultMinsGAYCRCRating
Oct 25
Gyeongnam
Gyeongnam
3 - 190'----7.4
Oct 18
Jeonnam Dragons
Jeonnam Dragons
2 - 190'----6.4
Oct 10
Paju Citizen
Paju Citizen
1 - 190'--1-7.1
Sep 19
Gimpo
Gimpo
0 - 190'----6.7
Sep 13
Gimhae City
Gimhae City
2 - 090'----6.8
Sep 5
Ansan Greeners
Ansan Greeners
0 - 190'----6.5
Aug 30
Suwon
Suwon
1 - 290'----6.3
Aug 22
Daegu
Daegu
1 - 190'----7.4
Aug 15
Hwaseong
Hwaseong
0 - 090'----7.3
Aug 7
Yongin City
Yongin City
0 - 290'----7.7
Aug 2
Seoul E.
Seoul E.
1 - 290'----7.0
Jul 25
Suwon Bluewings
Suwon Bluewings
1 - 490'----6.1
Jul 18
Seongnam
Seongnam
0 - 190'----6.4
Jul 12
Gimpo
Gimpo
2 - 090'----6.7
Jul 5
Jeonnam Dragons
Jeonnam Dragons
3 - 390'----6.9
Jun 5
Chungnam Asan
Chungnam Asan
2 - 290'----7.0
May 30
Paju Citizen
Paju Citizen
4 - 190'----7.0
May 17
Hwaseong
Hwaseong
2 - 390'----7.0
May 10
Cheonan City
Cheonan City
1 - 090'----7.8
May 3
Gimhae City
Gimhae City
1 - 090'----7.4
Apr 25
Suwon Bluewings
Suwon Bluewings
2 - 390'----7.0
Apr 18
Suwon
Suwon
2 - 190'--1-6.7
Apr 11
Yongin City
Yongin City
2 - 090'----8.1
Apr 4
Gyeongnam
Gyeongnam
2 - 190'----6.8
Mar 29
Cheongju
Cheongju
2 - 190'----7.5
8 months • 25 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Sang-min Koo: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2022 · 7.24K League 2
Lowest-rated season
2025 · 6.15K League 2
Rating trend
-0.54last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.01 G+A per 901 goal + 1 assist across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 18979 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
11 (2014–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
3

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(30)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGAYCRC
Bucheon 199562220000
Chungnam Asan63120000
Gyeongnam54100000
Seoul E.51220010
Hwaseong51220000
Suwon Bluewings42200020
Seongnam42200000
Ansan Greeners42020000
Anyang41120000
Cheongju40310000
Suwon31110010
Jeonnam Dragons32010020
Daegu21100000
Gimhae City22000000
Cheonan City21010000
Yongin City21010000
Gimpo20020000
Seoul10010000
Gimcheon Sangmu11000100
Daejeon Korail
11000010
1–20 of 30
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

2 titles won

Championships

K3 League
K3 League
1x Winner(2015)
1x
K League 2
K League 2
1x Winner(2017)
1x

About Sang-min Koo

Sang-min Koo's average rating over his last two rated league seasons is 0.54 lower than his earlier career average.