Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 24
- Goals
- 8
- Assists
- 5
- Goal Contributions
- 13
- Mins/game
- 87
- Avg Rating
- 6.93
Last 10 matches · rating
Avg 6.94| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 5 | 0-1 | 90' | – | – | 7.0 | |
| Aug 30 | 1-2 | 90' | – | – | 6.4 | |
| Aug 22 | 1-1 | 90' | 1 | – | 7.4 | |
| Aug 15 | 0-0 | 90' | – | – | 6.7 | |
| Aug 7 | 0-2 | 90' | – | – | 7.0 | |
| Aug 2 | 1-2 | 44' | 1 | – | 7.3 | |
| Jul 25 | 1-4 | 90' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Jul 18 | 0-1 | 90' | – | – | 7.0 | |
| Jul 12 | 2-0 | 90' | 1 | – | 7.4 | |
| Jul 5 | 3-3 | 90' | – | 1 | 6.7 |
Season 2026 · all comps
Attack
- Goals
- 8
- Minutes per goal
- 260'
Passing
- Assists
- 5
- Key passes
- 22
- Passes
- 434
- Crosses (accurate)
- 13 (8)
Defence
- Tackles
- 1
- Interceptions
- 17
- Blocks
- 13
Duels
- Total
- 352
- Won
- 98
Minutes
- Started
- 23
- Off the bench
- 1
- Total
- 2,081'
- Minutes per match
- 87'
Discipline
- Yellow
- 3
- Red
- 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 27 (9)
Form · 25 matches
Avg 6.93High 7.9Low 6.2
Position
Attacker
Market value & valuation
Busan I'Park · 7% of €14MCareer · goals by team
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mirassol2023–2025 | 83 | 11 | 3 | 0.13 | 6.65 |
Juventus19/20–21/22 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | — |
Busan I'Park2026– | 24 | 8 | 5 | 0.33 | 6.93 |
Joinville2025 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0.42 | 6.95 |
Figueirense2024 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
Boavista2024 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0.18 | — |
Marcílio Dias2023 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.91 |
Club career
- 177
- Apps
- 27
- Goals
- 10
- Assists
- 0.15
- G/App
League · 6 seasons
best 2026 6.930
1
3
3
10
8
20/2120222023202420252026
Bars: goals · line: average rating
Honours & transfers
1 titles- 1× Serie C
Transfers
- 01/2026
- 03/2025End of loan
- 01/2025Loan
- 09/2024End of loan
- 04/2024Loan
All matches
Last 25 matches
Nov 2, 2025 — Nov 2, 2026
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 5 | 0 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.0 | |
Aug 30 | 1 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
Aug 22 | 1 - 1 | 90' | 1 | - | 1 | - | 7.4 | |
Aug 15 | 0 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Aug 7 | 0 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.0 | |
Aug 2 | 1 - 2 | 44' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.3 | |
Jul 25 | 1 - 4 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Jul 18 | 0 - 1 | 90' | - | - | 1 | - | 7.0 | |
Jul 12 | 2 - 0 | 90' | 1 | - | 1 | - | 7.4 | |
Jul 5 | 3 - 3 | 90' | - | 1 | - | - | 6.7 | |
Jun 5 | 2 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
May 30 | 4 - 1 | 89' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
May 17 | 2 - 3 | 87' | 1 | - | - | - | 6.9 | |
May 10 | 1 - 0 | 89' | - | - | - | - | 6.2 | |
May 3 | 1 - 0 | 81' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Apr 25 | 2 - 3 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
Apr 18 | 2 - 1 | 87' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
Apr 11 | 2 - 0 | 87' | - | 1 | - | - | 7.5 | |
Apr 4 | 2 - 1 | 78' | 1 | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
Mar 29 | 2 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Mar 22 | 3 - 1 | 89' | 1 | 1 | - | - | 7.7 | |
Mar 14 | 3 - 2 | 90' | - | 2 | - | - | 7.3 | |
Mar 8 | 3 - 1 | 90' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.9 | |
Mar 2 | 1 - 1 | 90' | 1 | - | - | - | 7.3 | |
Dec 6 | 3 - 3 | 0' | 1 | - | - | - | - |
8 months • 25 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Mirassol
2023 - 2025
831130.132,4346.65
Juventus
2019/2020 - 2021/2022
27000.001,898-
Busan I'Park
2026 - now
24850.332,0816.93
Joinville
2025
12510.42—6.95
Figueirense
2024
12100.08584-
Boavista
2024
11210.18442-
Marcílio Dias
2023
8000.001086.91
Total
17727100.157,547
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Busan I'Park
2026
24852,0810.564—6.93
Joinville
2025
1251——1—6.95
Mirassol
2025
32531,3400.542—6.70
Figueirense
2024
12105840.151—-
Mirassol
2024
70083—1—6.67
Boavista
2024
11214420.611—-
Mirassol
2023
36501,0110.458—6.61
Marcílio Dias
2023
8001080.001—6.91
Mirassol
2022
81-——3—-
Juventus
21/22
14001,0920.004—-
Juventus
20/21
11007700.003—-
Juventus
19/20
20036———-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Paulista A2 | 7 | 494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | Paulista A2 | 14 | 1092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | Serie C | 8 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2023 | Serie B | 33 | 1011 | 3 | 0 | 0.27 | 6.61 |
| 2024 | Serie B | 7 | 83 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.67 |
| 2024 | Serie C | 12 | 584 | 1 | 0 | 0.15 | — |
| 2025 | Serie A | 32 | 1340 | 5 | 3 | 0.54 | 6.7 |
| 2026 | K League 2 | 24 | 2081 | 8 | 5 | 0.56 | 6.93 |
Cristian Renato: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-11-01
- Cristian Renato's 0.35 goals per 90 in K League 2 2026 is the best of 4 league seasons on record with 900+ minutes.8 goals in 2,081 minutes; previous best 0.34 in Serie A (Brazil) 2025.
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 6.93K League 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021 · 0Paulista A2
- Rating trend
- +2.39last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.34 G+A per 9018 goals + 8 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 6685 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Serie C
1x Winner(2022)
1x





