SJ
Sandro Jovanovic
€589KMarket Value
Sandro Jovanovic
€589KMarket Value
6.1
Season Score
24
Apr 23, 2002
182 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
23
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.1
Season Score
24
Apr 23, 2002
182 cm
Height
0.14
Goals/Match
23
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.49-0.13(-2.0%)
Last 19 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.01
Low
6.13
Avg
6.49
G+A
2
Wins4
Draws2
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.13 |
May 2026 | 6 | 481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 209 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.01 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 252 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.51 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
7 months • 19 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Rudar Velenje
2019/2020 - 2022/2023
451200.272,268-
Koper
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
42110.022,5416.63
Aluminij
2023/2024
32540.162,5647.27
Primorje
2025/2026 - now
16200.131,1886.47
Total
1352050.158,561
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Slovenia U21
2023 - 2025
4000.001236.45
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Primorje
25/26
16201,1880.15206.47
Koper
25/26
9003910.0000-
Koper
24/25
33112,1500.08606.63
Aluminij
23/24
32542,5640.32817.27
Rudar Velenje
22/23
62—3140.5710-
Rudar Velenje
21/22
104———70-
Rudar Velenje
20/21
19501,4310.3130-
Rudar Velenje
19/20
101—5230.1730-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Slovenia U21
2025
3001230.00006.45
Slovenia U21
2023
10———10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | 1. SNL | 10 | 523 | 1 | 0 | 0.17 | — |
| 2020/2021 | 2. SNL | 18 | 1341 | 3 | 0 | 0.2 | — |
| 2021/2022 | 2. SNL | 10 | — | 4 | — | — | — |
| 2022/2023 | 2. SNL | 3 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | 1. SNL | 32 | 2564 | 5 | 4 | 0.32 | 7.27 |
| 2024/2025 | 1. SNL | 28 | 2118 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 6.63 |
| 2025/2026 | 1. SNL | 23 | 1399 | 2 | 0 | 0.13 | 6.47 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
41
Full match
35
Substituted off
17
From Bench
Sandro Jovanovic: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Sandro Jovanovic: 0.13 goals per 90 in the 1. SNL 2025/2026, #4 of 44 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 44 defenders is 0.00 goals per 90; Sandro Jovanovic's rate comes from 1,399 minutes in the 1. SNL 2025/2026.
- Sandro Jovanovic: 1.16 chances created (key passes) per 90 in the 1. SNL 2025/2026, #4 of 41 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 41 defenders is 0.40 chances created (key passes) per 90; Sandro Jovanovic's rate comes from 1,399 minutes in the 1. SNL 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.271. SNL
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.471. SNL
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.18 G+A per 9016 goals + 5 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 7945 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2019–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 48thrating 6.47 vs 60 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #23 of 602 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 35th0.13 per 90
Cohort: 60 1. SNL midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(19)
Player stats against each opponent club
Rival National Teams(7)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |



