ST
Samuel Teles
€960KMarket Value
Samuel Teles
€960KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
29
Feb 28, 1997
180 cm
Height
0.06
Goals/Match
23
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
29
Feb 28, 1997
180 cm
Height
0.06
Goals/Match
23
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 17
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 52
- Avg Rating
- 6.65
rating
6.79-6.70(-100.0%)
Last 43 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.21
Low
6.48
Avg
6.79
G+A
3
Wins22
Draws14
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Aug 2026 | 8 | 423 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.70 |
Jul 2026 | 6 | 373 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.75 |
May 2026 | 5 | 278 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.21 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 294 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 7.04 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 303 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
11 months • 43 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Otelul
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
79830.105,0806.99
Feirense
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
66400.063,757-
Universitatea Craiova
2025/2026 - now
52310.062,5776.72
Leca
2018/2019 - 2020/2021
1000.0090-
Total
1981540.0811,504
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Universitatea Craiova
26/27
17108900.10306.65
Universitatea Craiova
25/26
35211,6870.16906.76
Otelul
24/25
39402,5750.14317.05
Otelul
23/24
40432,5050.25916.93
Feirense
22/23
342—1,9880.0970-
Feirense
21/22
322—1,7690.1040-
Leca
19/20
10—900.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | Liga Portugal 2 | 30 | 1732 | 2 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Liga Portugal 2 | 30 | 1677 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Superliga (Romania) | 35 | 2265 | 3 | 3 | 0.24 | 6.93 |
| 2024/2025 | Superliga (Romania) | 36 | 2314 | 4 | 0 | 0.16 | 7.05 |
| 2025/2026 | Superliga (Romania) | 32 | 1495 | 2 | 1 | 0.18 | 6.76 |
| 2026/2027 | Superliga (Romania) | 8 | 527 | 1 | 0 | 0.17 | 6.86 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
51
Full match
57
Substituted off
59
From Bench
Samuel Teles: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-12
- Samuel Teles: 7.16 duels won per 90 in the Superliga (Romania) 2025/2026, #4 of 80 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 80 midfielders is 5.11 duels won per 90; Samuel Teles's rate comes from 1,495 minutes in the Superliga (Romania) 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.05Superliga (Romania)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.76Superliga (Romania)
- Rating trend
- -0.18last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.15 G+A per 9013 goals + 4 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 10010 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50





