Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 33
- Avg Rating
- 6.83
Last 5 matches · rating
Avg 6.78| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1 | 2-1 | 21' | – | – | 6.8 | |
| Oct 26 | 5-0 | 15' | – | 1 | 7.2 | |
| Sep 3 | 2-1 | 82' | – | – | — | |
| Aug 23 | 3-1 | 15' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| May 25 | 0-0 | 17' | – | – | 6.6 |
Season 26/27 · all comps
Attack
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Assists
- 1
- Key passes
- 1
- Passes
- 34
- Crosses (accurate)
- 2 (1)
Defence
- Tackles
- 3
Duels
- Total
- 7
- Won
- 5
- Dribbles
- 0
Minutes
- Started
- 1
- Off the bench
- 3
- Total
- 133'
- Minutes per match
- 33'
Discipline
- Yellow
- 0
- Red
- 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (0)
Form · 5 matches
Avg 6.78High 7.2Low 6.5
Position
Attacker
Market value & valuation
Universitatea Craiova · 1.8% of €38MEstimated market value
€698K
Universitatea Craiova#21of 30
Squad share1.8%€38M
Most valuable · Universitatea Craiova
- #1Ștefan Baiaram€5.2M
- #2Vladimir Screciu€2.7M
- #3Oleksandr Romanchuk€2.7M
- #4Răzvan Sava€2.4M
- #21Mihnea Rădulescu€698K
Contract & transfers
- Contract until 2.7 yrs
- Jun 30, 2029
- Highest fee paid
- €400K2025
- Latest move
- €400K07/2025
Career · goals by team
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Petrolul 5223/24–24/25 | 53 | 5 | 3 | 0.09 | 6.91 |
Universitatea Craiova25/26– | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0.12 | 6.98 |
SCM Gloria Buzau23/24 | 8 | 4 | — | 0.50 | — |
Club career
- 78
- Apps
- 11
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 0.14
- G/App
League · 5 seasons
best 25/26 7.030
4
5
2
0
22/2323/2424/2525/2626/27
Bars: goals · line: average rating
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Petrolul 52
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
53530.092266.91
Universitatea Craiova
2025/2026 - now
17210.129346.98
SCM Gloria Buzau
2023/2024
84-0.50—-
Total
781140.141,160
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Romania U20
2024/2025
41-0.25—-
Romania U19
2023/2024
2000.00118-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Universitatea Craiova
26/27
4011330.68——6.83
Universitatea Craiova
25/26
13208010.221—7.03
Petrolul 52
24/25
3853——3—6.96
SCM Gloria Buzau
23/24
84-——1—-
Petrolul 52
23/24
14002250.00——6.77
Petrolul 52
22/23
1001———-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Romania U20
24/25
41-————-
Romania U19
2023
2001180.00——-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | Superliga (Romania) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | Superliga (Romania) | 11 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2023/2024 | Liga 2 (Romania) | 8 | — | 4 | — | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | Superliga (Romania) | 35 | 1861 | 5 | 3 | 0.39 | 6.96 |
| 2025/2026 | Superliga (Romania) | 13 | 801 | 2 | 0 | 0.22 | 7.03 |
| 2026/2027 | Superliga (Romania) | 3 | 51 | 0 | 1 | — | 6.83 |
Mihnea Rădulescu: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 7.03Superliga (Romania)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.77Superliga (Romania)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.34 G+A per 9011 goals + 4 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 2939 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 86thrating 7.03 vs 66 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #43 of 662 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 26th0.22 per 90
Cohort: 66 Superliga (Romania) forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(34)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 34
Rival National Teams(5)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |