Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 89
- Avg Rating
- 6.80
rating
6.62+0.28(+4.3%)
Last 27 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
6.94
Low
6.26
Avg
6.62
G+A
3
Wins11
Draws11
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.66 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 145 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.84 |
May 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.70 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 222 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
10 months • 27 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Hércules
2024/2025 - now
79520.066,2696.62
Peña Deportiva
2022/2023
32100.032,087-
Total
111620.058,356
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Albacete II
2021/2022
6200.33180-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Hércules
26/27
7206230.29106.80
Hércules
25/26
252—2,0350.09216.54
Hércules
24/25
28022,0110.09306.65
Hércules
23/24
19101,6000.0640-
Peña Deportiva
22/23
32102,0870.0430-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Albacete II
21/22
62—1801.0050-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | Tercera - Group 18 | 6 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2022/2023 | Segunda Division RFEF: Group 3 (Spain) | 31 | 2030 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Segunda Division RFEF: Group 3 (Spain) | 18 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2024/2025 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 27 | — | 0 | 2 | — | 6.65 |
| 2025/2026 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 25 | 2035 | 2 | 0 | 0.09 | 6.54 |
| 2026/2027 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 7 | 623 | 2 | 0 | 0.29 | 6.8 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
63
Full match
29
Substituted off
23
From Bench
Samu Vázquez: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.8Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.54Primera Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.1 G+A per 908 goals + 2 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 4688 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50

