ST
Sachiro Toshima
€608KMarket Value
Sachiro Toshima
€608KMarket Value
8.3
Season Score
31
Sep 26, 1995
170 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
28
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
8.3
Season Score
31
Sep 26, 1995
170 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
28
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 2
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 48
- Avg Rating
- 8.30
rating
7.18+8.30(+0.0%)
Last 7 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
8.30
Low
6.35
Avg
7.18
G+A
3
Wins6
Draws0
Losses1
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 72 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 8.30 |
Sep 2026 | 1 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.35 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.17 |
4 months • 7 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Kashiwa Reysol
2020 - now
16616100.108,5886.89
Albirex Niigata
2018 - 2019
70300.046,168-
Tsukuba University
2017
2000.00180-
Total
23819100.0814,936
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Kashiwa Reysol
26/27
212962.81008.30
Kashiwa Reysol
2025
23309010.30306.66
Kashiwa Reysol
2024
33321,7420.26507.01
Kashiwa Reysol
2023
365—2,0920.22506.86
Kashiwa Reysol
2022
32211,7460.15406.94
Kashiwa Reysol
2021
20238950.50006.76
Kashiwa Reysol
2020
20021,1160.16406.96
Albirex Niigata
2019
341—2,9850.0310-
Albirex Niigata
2018
362—3,1830.0620-
Tsukuba University
2017
2001800.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | J2-League | 32 | 2823 | 2 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2019 | J2-League | 34 | 2985 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | — |
| 2020 | J1 League | 16 | 826 | 0 | 2 | 0.22 | 6.96 |
| 2021 | J1 League | 19 | 812 | 1 | 3 | 0.44 | 6.76 |
| 2022 | J1 League | 26 | 1485 | 2 | 1 | 0.18 | 6.94 |
| 2023 | J1 League | 28 | 1600 | 3 | 0 | 0.17 | 6.86 |
| 2024 | J1 League | 27 | 1493 | 2 | 1 | 0.18 | 7.01 |
| 2025 | J1 League | 13 | 391 | 1 | 0 | 0.23 | 6.8 |
| 2026/2027 | J1 League | 1 | 72 | 0 | 2 | — | 8.3 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
74
Full match
56
Substituted off
70
From Bench
Sachiro Toshima: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.01J1 League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021 · 6.76J1 League
- Rating trend
- +0.02last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.15 G+A per 9012 goals + 9 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 12487 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 58thrating 7.01 vs 132 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #38 of 1322 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 58th0.18 per 90
Cohort: 132 J1 League midfielders, 2024, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50


