RK
Ryun-sung Kim
€433KMarket Value
Ryun-sung Kim
€433KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
24
Jun 4, 2002
181 cm
Height
0.04
Goals/Match
40
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.7
Season Score
24
Jun 4, 2002
181 cm
Height
0.04
Goals/Match
40
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 23
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 86
- Avg Rating
- 6.66
rating
6.62-0.12(-1.9%)
Last 28 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
7.06
Low
6.05
Avg
6.62
G+A
5
Wins10
Draws7
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 164 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.05 |
Sep 2026 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.17 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
Jul 2026 | 5 | 421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.80 |
May 2026 | 5 | 450 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 7.06 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.29 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 336 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
9 months • 28 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Jeju United
2025 - now
58270.034,8706.53
Gimcheon Sangmu
2022 - 2023
14020.007556.82
Busan I'Park
2024
11030.00937-
Pohang Steelers
2023 - 2024
6000.002476.83
Total
892120.026,809
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Korea Republic U17
2019/2020
5000.00401-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Jeju United
2026
23121,9680.14206.66
Jeju United
2025
35152,9020.19416.44
Pohang Steelers
2024
6002470.00006.83
Busan I'Park
2024
11039370.2921-
Gimcheon Sangmu
2023
10025280.34206.88
Gimcheon Sangmu
2022
40—2270.00106.68
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Korea Republic U17
2019
50—4010.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | K League 1 | 13 | 557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2022 | K League 1 | 4 | 227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2023 | K League 2 | 10 | 528 | 0 | 2 | 0.34 | 6.88 |
| 2024 | K League 1 | 4 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024 | K League 2 | 11 | 937 | 0 | 2 | 0.19 | — |
| 2025 | K League 1 | 35 | 2902 | 1 | 5 | 0.19 | 6.44 |
| 2026 | K League 1 | 23 | 1968 | 1 | 2 | 0.14 | 6.66 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
56
Full match
36
Substituted off
20
From Bench
Ryun-sung Kim: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-18
- Ryun-sung Kim reached 100 league appearances on record during K League 1 2026.100 league appearances on record across 7 league seasons since 2021; 77 before 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 6.88K League 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.44K League 1
- Rating trend
- -0.25last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.16 G+A per 902 goals + 11 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 7271 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(29)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 29
Rival National Teams(3)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €0.203MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won



