Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 14
- Clean sheets
- 6
- Conceded
- 16
- Saves
- 21
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- 6.53
Last 10 matches · rating
Avg 6.63| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 | 2-0 | 90' | – | – | 6.5 | |
| Oct 24 | 0-0 | 90' | – | – | 6.7 | |
| Oct 21 | 1-0 | 90' | – | – | 7.0 | |
| Oct 17 | 0-1 | 90' | – | – | 6.6 | |
| Oct 11 | 0-1 | 90' | – | – | 6.8 | |
| Oct 4 | 0-0 | 90' | – | – | 6.6 | |
| Sep 26 | 1-2 | 90' | – | – | 6.4 | |
| Sep 19 | 1-3 | 90' | – | – | 6.2 | |
| Sep 13 | 1-1 | 90' | – | – | 6.8 | |
| Sep 5 | 2-0 | 90' | – | – | 6.7 |
Season 26/27 · all comps
Attack
- Goals
- 0
Passing
- Key passes
- 0
- Passes
- 223
- Crosses (accurate)
- 0 (0)
Defence
- Interceptions
- 3
Duels
- Total
- 8
- Won
- 8
Minutes
- Started
- 14
- Off the bench
- 0
Discipline
- Yellow
- 0
- Red
- 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 0 (2)
Form · 16 matches
Avg 6.52High 7.0Low 5.8
Position
Goalkeeper
Market value & valuation
Tochigi · 1.6% of €19MEstimated market value
€300K
Tochigi#26of 30
Squad share1.6%€19M
Most valuable · Tochigi
- #1Kisho Yano€3M
- #2
- #3Soki Hoshino€1M
- #4Jiro Nakamura€900K
- #26Ryuga Tashiro€300K
Contract & transfers
- Contract until 8 mo
- Jun 30, 2027
- Latest move
- Loan07/2026 · Tochigi
Career · goals by team
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Roasso Kumamoto2021–2024 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | — |
Albirex Niigata2025 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Tochigi26/27 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Club career
- 117
- Apps
- 0
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0.00
- G/App
League · 5 seasons
best 2025 6.570
0
0
0
0
202220232024202526/27
Bars: goals · line: average rating
Honours & transfers
1 titles- 1× J3-League
Transfers
- 06/2027End of loan
- 07/2026Loan
- 01/2025
All matches
Last 16 matches
Nov 2, 2025 — Nov 2, 2026
| Date | Opponent | Result | Mins | G | A | YC | RC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 31 | 2 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.5 | |
Oct 24 | 0 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Oct 21 | 1 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 7.0 | |
Oct 17 | 0 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
Oct 11 | 0 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Oct 4 | 0 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
Sep 26 | 1 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.4 | |
Sep 19 | 1 - 3 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.2 | |
Sep 13 | 1 - 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Sep 5 | 2 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.7 | |
Aug 29 | 1 - 4 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
Aug 22 | 2 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
Aug 15 | 0 - 0 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.8 | |
Aug 9 | 3 - 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.6 | |
Nov 30 | 1 - 3 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6.3 | |
Nov 8 | 2 - 5 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 5.8 |
4 months • 16 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Roasso Kumamoto
2021 - 2024
8517135—7,693-
Albirex Niigata
2025
18330331,5606.57
Tochigi
2026/2027
1461621—6.53
Total
11726181549,253
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Tochigi
26/27
14616—21——6.53
Albirex Niigata
2025
18--1,560—2—6.57
Roasso Kumamoto
2025
103900——-
Roasso Kumamoto
2024
33--2,923—1—-
Roasso Kumamoto
2023
46--4,230—4—-
Roasso Kumamoto
2022
5--450———-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | J2-League | 4 | 360 | — | 1 | 6 | 1.5 | — |
| 2023 | J2-League | 41 | 3690 | — | 10 | 53 | 1.29 | — |
| 2024 | J2-League | 32 | 2833 | — | 5 | 54 | 1.72 | — |
| 2025 | J2-League | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | — |
| 2025 | J1 League | 15 | 1350 | 33 | 2 | 28 | 1.87 | 6.57 |
Ryuga Tashiro: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 1819% of 93 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 144
- Saves (league)
- 33
- Conceded per 90
- 1.56over 8323 minutes on record
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.01 G+A per 900 goals + 1 assist across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 8323 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2022–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 12thrating 6.57 vs 33 rated peers
Cohort: 33 J1 League goalkeepers, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
J3-League
1x Winner(2021)
1x