RT
Ryota Takada
€500KMarket Value
Ryota Takada
€500KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
26
Jun 10, 2000
173 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
22
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
26
Jun 10, 2000
173 cm
Height
0.09
Goals/Match
22
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 11
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 76
- Avg Rating
- 6.85
rating
6.92-0.13(-1.8%)
Last 14 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.14
Low
6.38
Avg
6.92
G+A
2
Wins8
Draws4
Losses2
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.02 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.14 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 207 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
4 months • 14 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Vegalta Sendai
2024 - now
62530.084,2536.63
Blaublitz Akita
2022 - 2023
42040.003,681-
Total
104570.057,934
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Vegalta Sendai
26/27
11118370.22006.85
Vegalta Sendai
2025
23211,1880.23206.52
Vegalta Sendai
2024
28212,2280.1240-
Blaublitz Akita
2023
40043,5900.1040-
Blaublitz Akita
2022
20—910.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | J2-League | 2 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023 | J2-League | 40 | 3590 | 0 | 4 | 0.1 | — |
| 2024 | J2-League | 27 | 2216 | 2 | 1 | 0.12 | — |
| 2025 | J2-League | 21 | 978 | 2 | 1 | 0.28 | 6.48 |
| 2026/2027 | J2-League | 11 | 837 | 1 | 1 | 0.22 | 6.85 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
80
Full match
8
Substituted off
16
From Bench
Ryota Takada: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Ryota Takada: 1.20 shots per 90 in J2-League 2025, #3 of 114 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 114 defenders is 0.56 shots per 90; Ryota Takada's rate comes from 978 minutes in J2-League 2025.
- Ryota Takada: 0.18 goals per 90 in J2-League 2025, #5 of 114 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 114 defenders is 0.05 goals per 90; Ryota Takada's rate comes from 978 minutes in J2-League 2025.
- Ryota Takada reached 100 league appearances on record during J2-League 2026/2027.101 league appearances on record across 5 league seasons since 2022; 90 before 2026/2027.
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.85J2-League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.48J2-League
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.14 G+A per 905 goals + 7 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 7712 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
Rival Clubs(31)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 31

