RK
Ryota Kajikawa
€128KMarket Value
Ryota Kajikawa
€128KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
37
Apr 17, 1989
164 cm
Height
23
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
37
Apr 17, 1989
164 cm
Height
23
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 62
- Avg Rating
- 6.63
rating
6.82-0.49(-7.0%)
Last 12 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.97
Low
6.49
Avg
6.82
G+A
1
Wins2
Draws6
Losses4
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Sep 2026 | 6 | 339 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.97 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
4 months • 12 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Tokyo Verdy
2017 - 2023
197980.0511,683-
Fujieda MYFC
2024 - now
61150.023,3556.64
V-Varen Nagasaki
2015 - 2016
58600.101,918-
Shonan Bellmare
2013 - 2015
28200.071,260-
Tokushima Vortis
2020 - 2021
16000.00733-
Total
36018130.0518,949
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Fujieda MYFC
26/27
9015540.16006.63
Fujieda MYFC
2025
21006390.00106.50
Fujieda MYFC
2024
31142,1620.21406.73
Tokyo Verdy
2023
82—3640.4900-
Tokyo Verdy
2022
42183,0160.2740-
Tokyo Verdy
2021
383—2,5130.1160-
Tokushima Vortis
2020
160—7330.0000-
Tokyo Verdy
2019
322—2,2400.0820-
Tokyo Verdy
2018
360—2,4110.0030-
Tokyo Verdy
2017
411—1,1390.0810-
V-Varen Nagasaki
2016
403—1,8580.1510-
V-Varen Nagasaki
2015
183———10-
Shonan Bellmare
2014
10—900.0000-
Shonan Bellmare
2013
272—1,1700.1510-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | J2-League | 35 | 2610 | 3 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| 2013 | J1 League | 23 | 1170 | 2 | 0 | 0.15 | — |
| 2014 | J2-League | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015 | J2-League | 18 | — | 3 | — | — | — |
| 2016 | J2-League | 40 | 1858 | 3 | 0 | 0.15 | — |
| 2017 | J2-League | 41 | 1139 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2018 | J1 League | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2018 | J2-League | 35 | 2365 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019 | J2-League | 32 | 2240 | 2 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2020 | J2-League | 15 | 707 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | J2-League | 37 | 2423 | 3 | 0 | 0.11 | — |
| 2022 | J2-League | 39 | 2841 | 1 | 8 | 0.29 | — |
| 2023 | J2-League | 8 | 364 | 2 | 0 | 0.49 | — |
| 2024 | J2-League | 31 | 2162 | 1 | 3 | 0.17 | 6.73 |
| 2025 | J2-League | 18 | 472 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2026/2027 | J2-League | 5 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
51
Full match
65
Substituted off
49
From Bench
Ryota Kajikawa: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 6.73J2-League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.43J2-League
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.13 G+A per 9021 goals + 11 assists across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 20651 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 16 (2012–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 39thrating 6.5 vs 163 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #107 of 1630 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 14th0 per 90
Cohort: 163 J2-League midfielders, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won




