RT
Ryo Tabei
€800KMarket Value
Ryo Tabei
€800KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
27
Jun 25, 1999
172 cm
Height
0.04
Goals/Match
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
27
Jun 25, 1999
172 cm
Height
0.04
Goals/Match
14
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 38
- Avg Rating
- 6.49
rating
6.54-0.13(-2.0%)
Last 5 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
6.62
Low
6.43
Avg
6.54
G+A
0
Wins1
Draws1
Losses3
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 1 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
3 months • 5 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Fagiano Okayama
2023 - now
80490.054,9337.00
Yokohama
2022 - 2023
18000.00955-
Total
98490.045,888
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Fagiano Okayama
26/27
10038—006.49
Fagiano Okayama
2025
25151,6320.33207.00
Fagiano Okayama
2024
17121,2450.22007.04
Fagiano Okayama
2023
37222,0180.1830-
Yokohama
2022
180—9550.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | J2-League | 16 | 745 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023 | J2-League | 36 | 1928 | 2 | 2 | 0.19 | — |
| 2024 | J2-League | 17 | 1245 | 1 | 2 | 0.22 | 7.04 |
| 2025 | J1 League | 25 | 1632 | 1 | 5 | 0.33 | 7 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
22
Full match
47
Substituted off
29
From Bench
Ryo Tabei: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-14
- Ryo Tabei: 0.28 assists per 90 in J1 League 2025, #7 of 116 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 116 midfielders is 0.09 assists per 90; Ryo Tabei's rate comes from 1,632 minutes in J1 League 2025.
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.04J2-League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 7J1 League
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.21 G+A per 904 goals + 9 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 5550 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2022–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 80thrating 7 vs 137 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #60 of 1371 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 79th0.33 per 90
Cohort: 137 J1 League midfielders, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(41)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 41


