RH
Ryan Hardie
€720KMarket Value
Ryan Hardie
€720KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
29
Mar 17, 1997
188 cm
Height
39
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
29
Mar 17, 1997
188 cm
Height
39
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 17
- Avg Rating
- 6.50
rating
6.70+0.41(+6.5%)
Last 14 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.84
Low
6.34
Avg
6.70
G+A
2
Wins4
Draws4
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.34 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 225 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.75 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 103 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.84 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.40 |
6 months • 14 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Plymouth Argyle
2019/2020 - 2024/2025
24874230.3015,4736.95
Livingston
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
391530.382,584-
St. Mirren
2015/2016 - 2016/2017
21910.43560-
Rangers
2016/2017 - 2018/2019
20620.3089-
Blackpool
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
12100.085636.77
Wrexham
2025/2026
10100.103546.54
Bolton Wanderers
2026/2027 - now
7000.001186.50
Huddersfield Town
2025/2026
6200.332706.85
Raith Rovers
2016/2017
4200.50194-
Total
367110290.3020,205
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Scotland U21
2019/2020
4100.25140-
Scotland U21
2016/2017
2000.00171-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Bolton Wanderers
26/27
7001180.00106.50
Wrexham
25/26
10103540.25006.54
Huddersfield Town
25/26
6202700.67006.85
Plymouth Argyle
24/25
401232,4640.55006.88
Plymouth Argyle
23/24
451343,1580.48307.05
Plymouth Argyle
22/23
541743,0180.63006.93
Plymouth Argyle
21/22
451953,4250.63207.02
Plymouth Argyle
20/21
51672,8470.41306.86
Blackpool
19/20
121—5630.16106.77
Plymouth Argyle
19/20
137—5611.12107.03
Livingston
18/19
22711,2430.5810-
Rangers
17/18
100077—00-
Livingston
17/18
17821,3410.6710-
Raith Rovers
16/17
4201940.9300-
St. Mirren
16/17
21915601.6100-
Rangers
15/16
106—12—10-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Scotland U21
2019
41—1400.6410-
Scotland U21
16/17
2001710.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/2015 | Championship (Scotland) | 5 | 197 | 2 | 0 | 0.91 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Championship (Scotland) | 16 | 560 | 3 | 1 | 0.64 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Premiership | 7 | 54 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | Championship (Scotland) | 16 | 1326 | 8 | 2 | 0.68 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Premiership | 21 | 1172 | 7 | 1 | 0.61 | — |
| 2019/2020 | League One (England) | 7 | 227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2019/2020 | League Two (England) | 13 | 561 | 7 | 0 | 1.12 | 7.03 |
| 2020/2021 | League One (England) | 43 | 2348 | 5 | 6 | 0.42 | 6.89 |
| 2021/2022 | League One (England) | 37 | 2941 | 16 | 5 | 0.64 | 7.09 |
| 2022/2023 | League One (England) | 44 | 2412 | 13 | 2 | 0.56 | 6.9 |
| 2023/2024 | Championship (England) | 40 | 2847 | 12 | 4 | 0.51 | 7.1 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship (England) | 37 | 2275 | 10 | 3 | 0.51 | 6.84 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship (England) | 6 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 |
| 2025/2026 | League One (England) | 6 | 270 | 2 | 0 | 0.67 | 6.85 |
| 2026/2027 | Championship (England) | 7 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
51
Full match
56
Substituted off
59
From Bench
Ryan Hardie: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.1Championship (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.5Championship (England)
- Rating trend
- -0.2last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.56 G+A per 9085 goals + 24 assists across 15 league seasons (per-90 from 17487 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 15 (2014–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
- Rating percentile
- 44thrating 6.84 vs 115 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #15 of 11510 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 80th0.51 per 90
Cohort: 115 Championship (England) forwards, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won
Championships
League One
1x Winner(2022/2023)
1x
Championship
1x Winner(2015/2016)
1x
Challenge Cup
1x Winner(2015/2016)
1x








