Skip to content
JNJayden Nelson

Jayden Nelson

Bolton Wanderers
Bolton Wanderers
•Attacker•
CanadaCanada
6.7
Season Score
24
Sep 26, 2002
170 cm
Height
26
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
5
Goals
0
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
0
Mins/game
19
Avg Rating
6.69

rating

6.69+0.83(+12.9%)
Last 29 matches
Oct 11, 2025 — Oct 11, 2026
High
7.28
Low
6.22
Avg
6.69
G+A
4
Wins9
Draws7
Losses13
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
1340000.007.28
Sep 2026
3410000.006.45
Aug 2026
41140110.006.91
Jul 2026
130000.00-
Jun 2026
2531010.507.20
May 2026
2600000.006.22
Apr 2026
52342020.406.74
Mar 2026
31550000.006.51
Feb 2026
1690000.006.59
Jan 2026
1810000.006.84
Nov 2025
51440000.006.55
Oct 2025
140000.00-
12 months • 29 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

15
Full match
33
Substituted off
49
From Bench

Jayden Nelson: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-11

  • Jayden Nelson: 6.68 duels won per 90 in Major League Soccer (United States) 2025, #8 of 118 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 118 forwards is 4.85 duels won per 90; Jayden Nelson's rate comes from 1,415 minutes in Major League Soccer (United States) 2025.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2021 · 7.22USL League One (United States)
Lowest-rated season
2021 · 6.45Major League Soccer (United States)
Rating trend
-0.09last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.37 G+A per 9013 goals + 18 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 7634 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
9 (2019–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
7

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(49)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Houston DynamoHouston Dynamo42111000
DallasDallas42020010
Real Salt LakeReal Salt Lake42112010
Sporting KCSporting KC32010110
LA GalaxyLA Galaxy31020021
Seattle SoundersSeattle Sounders32100000
Minnesota UnitedMinnesota United31200000
TromsøTromsø32010000
Inter MiamiInter Miami32101100
Chicago FireChicago Fire21010100
Orlando City IIOrlando City II22000010
HaugesundHaugesund22000000
Philadelphia UnionPhiladelphia Union21100000
SJ EarthquakesSJ Earthquakes21010000
MoldeMolde21100000
StrømsgodsetStrømsgodset21011010
VikingViking22000200
VålerengaVålerenga21011110
Portland TimbersPortland Timbers21101300
SandefjordSandefjord20110100
1–20 of 49

Rival National Teams(1)

Player stats against each opponent national team

TeamMPWDLGA
USA U17USA U1720020000
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Last Transfer: €0.945M

Transfer History

Aug 26, 2026Transfer€945K
Dec 18, 2025Transfer€1M
Feb 3, 2025Transfer€350K
Jan 24, 2025End of loan
Aug 28, 2024Loan
Feb 8, 2023Transfer€1M
Nov 30, 2021End of loan
Jun 9, 2021Loan
Jan 23, 2020Transfer