RF
Ryan Flamingo
€15MMarket Value
Ryan Flamingo
€15MMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
23
Dec 31, 2002
187 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
23
Dec 31, 2002
187 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
6
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 59
- Avg Rating
- 6.85
rating
6.94+0.96(+14.6%)
Last 36 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.99
Low
6.26
Avg
6.94
G+A
4
Wins24
Draws4
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.57 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 6.93 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.37 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.23 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 202 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.04 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 207 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.57 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.99 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
12 months • 36 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
PSV
2024/2025 - now
101720.077,0127.07
FC Utrecht
2023/2024
36310.083,1507.01
Vitesse
2022/2023
34310.092,8007.05
Total
1711340.0812,962
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Netherlands U21
2024 - 2025
12000.008797.18
Sassuolo U19
2021/2022
111401.27300-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
PSV
26/27
10105890.15106.85
PSV
25/26
42312,2020.16406.89
PSV
24/25
49314,2210.09217.27
FC Utrecht
23/24
36313,1500.11407.01
Vitesse
22/23
34312,8000.13407.05
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Netherlands U21
2025
9007490.00107.13
Netherlands U21
2024
3001300.00007.35
Sassuolo U19
21/22
1114—3004.2070-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | PrimaVera 1 | 2 | 180 | 14 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Eredivisie | 33 | 2680 | 3 | 1 | 0.13 | 7.05 |
| 2023/2024 | Eredivisie | 34 | 2970 | 3 | 1 | 0.12 | 7.03 |
| 2024/2025 | Eredivisie | 34 | 2942 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 7.26 |
| 2025/2026 | Eredivisie | 33 | 1660 | 3 | 1 | 0.22 | 6.85 |
| 2026/2027 | Eredivisie | 7 | 477 | 1 | 0 | 0.19 | 6.99 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
111
Full match
10
Substituted off
32
From Bench
Ryan Flamingo: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-12
- Ryan Flamingo: 0.16 goals per 90 in the Eredivisie 2025/2026, #5 of 95 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 95 defenders is 0.04 goals per 90; Ryan Flamingo's rate comes from 1,660 minutes in the Eredivisie 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.26Eredivisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.85Eredivisie
- Rating trend
- -0.19last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.23 G+A per 9024 goals + 4 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 10909 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won





