Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 22
- Avg Rating
- 6.72
rating
7.40-0.53(-7.4%)
Last 26 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.82
Low
6.62
Avg
7.40
G+A
17
Wins14
Draws8
Losses4
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 134 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | 7.22 |
May 2026 | 3 | 259 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.19 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 246 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.00 | 7.41 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 347 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.50 | 7.53 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 390 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.25 | 7.51 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 288 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.82 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 74 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.25 |
9 months • 26 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
FC Twente
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
631680.254,0297.10
Jong PSV
2015/2016 - 2016/2017
633080.484,8506.73
SC Heerenveen
2018/2019
351950.543,0647.35
Sampdoria
2022/2023
34220.062,0316.88
Rangers
2023/2024
31230.061,6457.16
PSV
2017/2018 - now
28610.211,2667.04
Eintracht Frankfurt
2021/2022
22200.097966.74
FC Utrecht
2023/2024
201130.551,8177.63
Atalanta
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
19200.113346.75
Total
31590300.2919,832
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
PSV U19
2014/2015 - 2015/2016
13400.311,020-
Netherlands U21
2017 - 2019
6000.00414-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
FC Twente
26/27
30065—006.72
FC Twente
25/26
29771,8450.68107.10
FC Twente
24/25
31912,1190.42007.14
Rangers
23/24
31231,6450.27307.16
FC Utrecht
23/24
201131,8170.69007.63
Sampdoria
22/23
34222,0310.18106.88
Eintracht Frankfurt
21/22
222—7960.23106.74
Atalanta
21/22
20—37—006.63
Atalanta
20/21
172—2970.61006.76
PSV
20/21
10—51—006.94
PSV
19/20
10316880.52007.10
SC Heerenveen
18/19
351953,0640.70307.35
PSV
17/18
101—3460.26006.74
Jong PSV
17/18
161141,3151.0300-
PSV
16/17
72—1810.99007.41
Jong PSV
16/17
311742,6120.72006.73
Jong PSV
15/16
162—9230.2010-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Netherlands U21
2019
40—2200.0000-
Netherlands U21
2017
2001940.0000-
PSV U19
16/17
62—4800.3800-
PSV U19
15/16
72—5400.3300-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | Eerste Divisie | 16 | 923 | 2 | 0 | 0.2 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Eredivisie | 5 | 143 | 2 | 0 | 1.26 | 7.41 |
| 2016/2017 | Eerste Divisie | 31 | 2612 | 17 | 4 | 0.72 | 6.73 |
| 2017/2018 | Eredivisie | 7 | 206 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2017/2018 | Eerste Divisie | 16 | 1315 | 11 | 4 | 1.03 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Eredivisie | 31 | 2692 | 16 | 5 | 0.7 | 7.38 |
| 2019/2020 | Eredivisie | 7 | 546 | 2 | 1 | 0.49 | 7.11 |
| 2020/2021 | Eredivisie | 1 | 51 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.94 |
| 2020/2021 | Serie A | 15 | 278 | 2 | 0 | 0.65 | 6.78 |
| 2021/2022 | Bundesliga | 15 | 514 | 1 | 0 | 0.18 | 6.7 |
| 2021/2022 | Serie A | 2 | 37 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2022/2023 | Serie A | 33 | 1987 | 2 | 2 | 0.18 | 6.89 |
| 2023/2024 | Eredivisie | 20 | 1817 | 11 | 3 | 0.69 | 7.63 |
| 2023/2024 | Premiership | 17 | 849 | 2 | 2 | 0.42 | 7.22 |
| 2024/2025 | Eredivisie | 21 | 1509 | 7 | 1 | 0.48 | 7.2 |
| 2025/2026 | Eredivisie | 25 | 1546 | 6 | 7 | 0.76 | 7.12 |
| 2026/2027 | Eredivisie | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.67 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
65
Full match
49
Substituted off
36
From Bench
Sam Lammers: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13
- Sam Lammers: 0.41 assists per 90 in the Eredivisie 2025/2026, #3 of 52 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 52 forwards is 0.17 assists per 90; Sam Lammers's rate comes from 1,546 minutes in the Eredivisie 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.63Eredivisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2017/2018 · 6.7Eredivisie
- Rating trend
- +0.1last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.58 G+A per 9081 goals + 29 assists across 17 league seasons (per-90 from 17046 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 17 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 11
- Rating percentile
- 85thrating 7.12 vs 74 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #19 of 746 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 85th0.76 per 90
Cohort: 74 Eredivisie forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €2MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won










