Skip to content
RMRoss McCausland

Ross McCausland

€810KMarket Value
Rangers
Rangers
•Attacker•
Northern IrelandNorthern Ireland
6.7
Season Score
23
May 12, 2003
183 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
45
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
1
Goals
1
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
1
Mins/game
27
Avg Rating
—

rating

6.65-6.96(-100.0%)
Last 13 matches
Oct 23, 2025 — Oct 23, 2026
High
7.18
Low
6.22
Avg
6.65
G+A
4
Wins3
Draws4
Losses6
DateOpponentResultMinsGAYCRCRating
Aug 16
St. Mirren
St. Mirren
5 - 127'1-
--
May 16
Apollon
Apollon
2 - 344'-1--7.0
Apr 25
AEK Larnaca
AEK Larnaca
0 - 253'----6.2
Apr 14
Pafos FC
Pafos FC
1 - 128'--
-6.2
Mar 8
Enosis
Enosis
4 - 090'----7.6
Mar 1
Pafos FC
Pafos FC
2 - 267'----6.6
Feb 9
Anorthosis
Anorthosis
0 - 146'--
-6.4
Feb 1
AEL
AEL
1 - 274'----6.4
Jan 25
Omonia Nicosia
Omonia Nicosia
3 - 590'1----
Jan 21
AEL
AEL
0 - 190'-----
Jan 4
Olympiakos
Olympiakos
0 - 090'--
-6.5
Dec 20
Omonia Aradippou
Omonia Aradippou
2 - 290'----6.4
Nov 29
Enosis
Enosis
4 - 00'-1---
8 months • 13 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

10
Full match
16
Substituted off
43
From Bench

Ross McCausland: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-23

  • Ross McCausland: 2.06 tackles + interceptions per 90 in the 1. Division 2025/2026, #1 of 27 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 27 forwards is 0.84 tackles + interceptions per 90; Ross McCausland's rate comes from 919 minutes in the 1. Division 2025/2026.
  • Ross McCausland: 0.39 assists per 90 in the 1. Division 2025/2026, #2 of 27 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 27 forwards is 0.08 assists per 90; Ross McCausland's rate comes from 919 minutes in the 1. Division 2025/2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2023/2024 · 7.2Premiership
Lowest-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.611. Division
Career involvement (league)
0.54 G+A per 907 goals + 10 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 2811 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
5 (2021–2025)
Clubs with recorded appearances
4
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
64thrating 6.61 vs 44 rated peers
Goals rank
#16 of 444 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
93rd0.78 per 90

Cohort: 44 1. Division forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
HibernianHibernian64110100
St. MirrenSt. Mirren64021010
DundeeDundee53200010
HeartsHearts55000200
CelticCeltic40220000
AberdeenAberdeen42200021
Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia40221010
AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca41031000
APOELAPOEL41030000
ApollonApollon43010000
Pafos FCPafos FC40220010
Ross CountyRoss County33000000
AELAEL31020100
Manchester UnitedManchester United20020000
FenerbahçeFenerbahçe21010000
Ayr UnitedAyr United21010000
KilmarnockKilmarnock22001000
AnorthosisAnorthosis20110010
MotherwellMotherwell21100000
Dynamo KyivDynamo Kyiv20110000
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jun 30, 2026End of loan
Aug 1, 2025Loan
Jul 1, 2023Transfer
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

1 title won

About Ross McCausland

Ross McCausland's 0.78 goals plus assists per 90 in 2025/2026 is in the top 8% of 44 1. Division forwards.